Intervilles Internationaux 2006 (B)
International Series

Entrants 2006: Italy (I) • Romania (RO) • Russia (RU) • Ukraine (UA)

Presenters:
Dmitry Nagiyev (Channel One - RU)

Produced by Mistral Productions
 

Key:
International Heats
= Qualified for International Final / = Heat Winner
International Final
= Gold Trophy / = Silver Trophy / = Bronze Trophy Trophy
 

  ▲ = Promoted to Position / ▼ = Demoted to Position

 

F

Intervilles Internationaux 2006 (B)

Heat 1

Event Staged: Date Unconfirmed
Venue: Saint-Maxime, Var, France

Transmission:
Channel One (RU):
Saturday 9th September 2006

Teams: Italy 1 (I) v. Romania 1 (RO) v.
World Guys (RU) v. Ukraine 1 (UA)

Team Members included:
World Guys (RU) -
Andrey Kirilenko (Team Captain), Olga Slutsker (Team Coach), Svetlana Khorkina, Ilya Kovalchuk, Vasily Kozyrev, Denis Kulyash, Boris Loshchilov, Vladimir Malakhov, Svetlana Masterkova, Alexander Ovechkin, Svetlana Rubina, Michael Saifulin, Elena Sokolova.

Games: The Family Portrait, Libra, Speed Dressing, Hospital with a Bull, Giants-Musicians, The Champions' Wall.

Game Results and Standings

Games

Team / Colour

1 2 3 4 5 CW
Points Scored
I 3 4 3 2 1 -

RO

1 2 4 4 2 -

RU

4 3 3 4 4 1st
UA 1 1 1 2 3 -
Running Totals
(Leading teams shown in red)
I 3 7 10 12 13 -

RO

1 3 7 11 13 -

RU

4 7 10 14 18 1st
UA 1 2 3 5 8 -

Result

 Team

Champions' Wall

Points

1st
-
-
-

 RU • World Guys
 I • Italy 1
 RO • Romania 1
 UA • Ukraine 1

1st
-
-
-

18
13
13
8

Made in Colour • This programme may exist in International archives

 

F

Intervilles Internationaux 2006 (B)

Heat 2

Event Staged: Date Unconfirmed
Venue: Saint-Maxime, Var, France

Transmission:
Channel One (RU):
Saturday 16th September 2006

Teams: Italy 2 (I) v. Romania 2 (RO) v.
Extremes (RU) v. Ukraine 2 (UA)

Team Members included:
Extremes (RU) -
Tatyana Dogileva (Team Captain), Olga Slutsker (Team Coach), Sergey Astakhov, Sergey Glushko, Natalya Koroleva, Boris Loshchilov, Ilgar Mammadov, Alexander Nadezhdin, Alexander Nosik, Olga Prokofieva, Victor Rybin, Natalya Senchukova, Ekaterina Stenischeva.

Games: The Beach, The Tower, The Resort, The Elections, Sumo Basketball, The Champions' Wall.

Game Results and Standings

Games

Team / Colour

1 2 3 4 5 CW
Points Scored
I 1 1 1 1 1 4th

RO

2 1 1 2 3 3rd

RU

4 3 1 4 2 1st
UA 4 4 1 3 4 2nd
Running Totals
(Leading teams shown in red)
I 1 2 3 4 5 4th

RO

2 3 4 6 9 3rd

RU

4 7 8 12 14 1st
UA 4 8 9 12 16 2nd

Result

 Team

Champions' Wall

Points

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

 RU • Extremes
 UA • Ukraine 2
 RO • Romania 2
 I • Italy 2

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

14
16
9
5

Made in Colour • This programme may exist in International archives

 

F

Intervilles Internationaux 2006 (B)

Heat 3

Event Staged: Date Unconfirmed
Venue: Saint-Maxime, Var, France

Transmission:
Channel One (RU):
Saturday 23rd September 2006

Teams: Italy 3 (I) v. Romania 3 (RO) v.
12 Friends of Bochkin (RU) v. Ukraine 3 (UA)

Team Members included:
12 Friends of Bochkin (RU) -
Igor Bochkin (Team Captain), Olga Slutsker (Team Coach), Anna Bolshova, Tatyana Dogileva, Sergey Glushko, Alexey Levkin, Andrey Malakhov, Alexander Nosik, Stas Pieha, Svetlana Rubina, Arthur Smolyaninov, Elena Sokolova, Kirill Zhinkin.

Games: The Human Sea, Crazy Handball, The Negotiator, The Barrel People, Tarzan Racing, The Champions' Wall.

Game Results and Standings

Games

Team / Colour

1 2 3 4 5 CW
Points Scored
I 3 3 3 4 4 -

RO

4 4 4 3 4 -

RU

2 1 2 1 4 -
UA 1 3 1 2 1 -
Running Totals
(Leading teams shown in red)
I 3 6 9 13 17 -

RO

4 8 12 15 19 -

RU

2 3 5 6 10 -
UA 1 4 5 7 8 -

Result

 Team

Champions' Wall

Points

1st
-
-
-

 RO • Romania 3
 I • Italy 3

 RU • 12 Friends of Bochkin
 UA • Ukraine 3

1st
-
-
-

19
17
10
8

Made in Colour • This programme may exist in International archives

 

F

Intervilles Internationaux 2006 (B)

Heat 4

Event Staged: Date Unconfirmed
Venue: Saint-Maxime, Var, France

Transmission:
Channel One (RU):
Saturday 30th September 2006

Teams: Italy 4 (I) v. Romania 4 (RO) v.
Know Ours (RU) v. Ukraine 4 (UA)

Team Members included:
Know Ours (RU) -
Alexey Nemov (Team Captain), Olga Slutsker (Team Coach), Sergey Astakhov, Jeanne Friske, Ekaterina Guseva, Maria Kiseleva, Ivan Kokorin, Pavel Kolobkov, Ilgar Mammadov, Svetlana Masterkova, Dmitry Nosov, Boris Stanogin, Kirill Zhinkin.

Games: The Gong, Hula Hoop, Crazy Basketball, The Arches, The Lovers' Bridge, The Champions' Wall.

Game Results and Standings

Games

Team / Colour

1 2 3 4 5 CW
Points Scored
I 1 1 2 3 2 -

RO

2 4 4 3 2 -

RU

4 4 3 4 4 1st
UA 4 1 1 3 3 -
Running Totals
(Leading teams shown in red)
I 1 2 4 7 9 -

RO

2 6 10 13 15 -

RU

4 8 11 15 19 1st
UA 4 5 6 9 12 -

Result

 Team

Champions' Wall

Points

1st
-
-
-

 RU • Know Ours
 RO • Romania 4
 UA • Ukraine 4
 I • Italy 4

1st
-
-
-

19
15
12
9

Made in Colour • This programme may exist in International archives

 

F

Intervilles Internationaux 2006 (B)

Heat 5

Event Staged: Date Unconfirmed
Venue: Saint-Maxime, Var, France

Transmission:
Channel One (RU):
Saturday 14th October 2006

Teams: Italy 5 (I) v. Romania 5 (RO) v.
Lolita and Sons (RU) v. Ukraine 5 (UA)

Team Members included:
Lolita and Sons (RU) -
Lolita Milyavskaya (Team Captain), Olka Slutsker (Team Coach), Sergey Amoralov, Igor Bogomazov, Anton Feoktistov, Alisa Grebenshchikova, Ekaterina Guseva, Maria Kiseleva, Alexey Levkin, Anton Makarsky, Victoria Makarskaya, Alexander Nadezhdin, Vyacheslav Zinurovny.

Games: Robinson Crusoe, The Arches, The Treasure Map, Hula Hoop, Giants on Chairs, The Champions' Wall.

Game Results and Standings

Games

Team / Colour

1 2 3 4 5 CW
Points Scored
I 1 1 4 1 1 4th

RO

3 3 3 4 4 2nd

RU

2 1 2 2 2 3rd
UA 4 4 2 3 4 1st
Running Totals
(Leading teams shown in red)
I 1 2 6 7 8 4th

RO

3 6 9 13 17 2nd

RU

2 3 5 7 9 3rd
UA 4 8 10 13 17 1st

Result

 Team

Champions' Wall

Points

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

 UA • Ukraine 5
 RO • Romania 5
 RU • Lolita and Sons
 I • Italy 5

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

17
17
9
8

Made in Colour • This programme may exist in International archives

 

F

Intervilles Internationaux 2006 (B)

Heat 6

Event Staged: Date Unconfirmed
Venue: Saint-Maxime, Var, France

Transmission:
Channel One (RU):
Saturday 21st October 2006

Teams: Italy 6 (I) v. Romania 6 (RO)
v. Strong in Spirit (RU) v. Ukraine 6 (UA)

Team Members included:
Strong in Spirit (RU) -
Igor Lifanov (Team Captain), Olga Slutsker (Team Coach), Irina Averyanova, Hassan Baroev, Zhanna Friske, Svetlana Khorkina, Natasha Koroleva, Vasily Kozyrev, Denis Kulyash, Dmitry Nosov, Alexander Ovechkin, Boris Stanogin, Askold Zapashny.

Games: The Human Sea, Crazy Handball, The Negotiator, The Barrel People, Tarzan Racing, The Champions' Wall.

Game Results and Standings

Games

Team / Colour

1 2 3 4 5 CW
Points Scored
I 1 1 1 2 - 4th

RO

1 4 3 4 - 3rd

RU

4 4 3 1 - 1st
UA 3 1 4 3 - 2nd
Running Totals
(Leading teams shown in red)
I 1 2 3 5 - 4th

RO

1 5 8 12 - 3rd

RU

4 8 11 12 - 1st
UA 3 4 8 11 - 2nd

Result

 Team

Champions' Wall

Points

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

 RU • Strong in Spirit
 UA • Ukraine 6
 RO • Romania 6
 I • Italy 6

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

-
-
-
-

Made in Colour • This programme may exist in International archives

 

F

Intervilles Internationaux 2006 (B)

Heat 7

Event Staged: Date Unconfirmed
Venue: Saint-Maxime, Var, France

Transmission:
Channel One (RU):
Saturday 28th October 2006

Teams: Italy 7 (I) v. Romania 7 (RO) v.
Star Guard (RU) v. Ukraine 7 (UA)

Team Members included:
Star Guard (RU) -
Ilya Kovalchuk (Team Captain), Olga Slutsker (Team Coach), Bekmirza Abdulabekov, Ilya Averbukh, Hassan Baroev, Albert Demchenko, Julia Kovalchuk, Boris Loshchilov, Alexei Nemov, Ksenia Novikova, Nadia Ruchka, Anna Semenovich, Kirill Zhinkin.

Games: Robinson Crusoe, The Mad Scales, The Treasure Map, The Bull Rings, Giants on Chairs, The Champions' Wall.

Game Results and Standings

Games

Team / Colour

1 2 3 4 5 CW
Points Scored
I 2 1 3 2 1 -

RO

2 3 2 3 3 -

RU

4 4 4 4 4 1st
UA 3 2 1 2 2 -
Running Totals
(Leading teams shown in red)
I 2 3 6 8 9 -

RO

2 5 7 10 13 -

RU

4 8 12 16 20 1st
UA 3 5 6 8 10 -

Result

 Team

Champions' Wall

Points

1st
-
-
-

 RU • Star Guard
 RO • Romania 6
 UA • Ukraine 6
 I • Italy 6

1st
-
-
-

20
13
10
9

Records and Statistics

The Russian team in this heat scored maximum points (20pts), winning every game and also being triumphant on the Champions' Wall. This had been equalled in the earlier 2006 series by Chinese team that competed in Heat 10 on Rιunion Island. Remarkably, despite this incredible achievement, somehow Star Guard failed to qualify for the semi-finals!

Made in Colour • This programme may exist in International archives

 

F

Intervilles Internationaux 2006 (B)

Heat 8

Event Staged: Date Unconfirmed
Venue: Saint-Maxime, Var, France

Transmission:
Channel One (RU):
Saturday 4th November 2006

Teams: Italy 8 (I) v. Romania 8 (RO) v.
Gentlemen of Fortune (RU) v. Ukraine 8 (UA)

Team Members included:
Gentlemen of Fortune (RU) -
Boris Smolkin (Team Captain), Olga Slutsker (Team Coach), Andrey Akimov, Irina Averyanova, Anna Bolshova, Philip Egorov, Ivan Kokoren, Dina Korzun, Andrey Nauhatsky, Vadim Naumov, Stas Piekha, Alexey Seliverstov, Elena Zakharova.

Games: The Beach, The Tower, The Resort, The Elections, Sumo Basketball, The Champions' Wall.

Game Results and Standings

Games

Team / Colour

1 2 3 4 5 CW
Points Scored
I 4 2 4 1 1 4th

RO

3 4 4 4 3 3rd

RU

3 1 4 2 4 1st
UA 3 3 1 3 2 2nd
Running Totals
(Leading teams shown in red)
I 4 6 10 11 12 4th

RO

3 7 11 15 18 3rd

RU

3 4 8 10 14 1st
UA 3 6 7 10 12 2nd

Result

 Team

Champions' Wall

Points

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

 RU • Gentlemen of Fortune
 UA • Ukraine 8
 RO • Romania 8
 I • Italy 8

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

14
12
18
12

Made in Colour • This programme may exist in International archives

 

F

Intervilles Internationaux 2006 (B)

Heat 9

Event Staged: Date Unconfirmed
Venue: Saint-Maxime, Var, France

Transmission:
Channel One (RU):
Saturday 11th November 2006

Teams: Italy 9 (I) v. Romania 9 (RO) v.
True Friends (RU) v. Ukraine 9 (UA)

Team Members included:
True Friends (RU) -
Mikhail Boyarsky (Team Captain), Olga Slutsker (Team Coach), Philip Egorov, Anton Feoktistov, Alisa Grebenshchikova, Dina Korzun, Andrei Naukhatsky, Varterez Samurgashev, Slava, Arthur Smolyaninov, Oleg Sokolov, Ekaterina Stenishcheva, Askold Zapashny.

Games: The Gong, Hula Hoop, Crazy Basketball, The Arches, The Lovers' Bridge, The Champions' Wall.

Game Results and Standings

Games

Team / Colour

1 2 3 4 5 CW
Points Scored
I 3 4 4 2 1 3rd

RO

4 2 1 2 2 4th

RU

2 2 2 4 3 2nd
UA 1 3 4 3 4 1st
Running Totals
(Leading teams shown in red)
I 3 7 11 13 14 -

RO

4 6 7 9 11 4th

RU

2 4 6 10 13 2nd
UA 1 4 9 12 16 1st

Result

 Team

Champions' Wall

Points

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

 UA • Ukraine 9
 RU • True Friends
 I • Italy 9

 RO • Romania 9

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

16
13
14
11

Made in Colour • This programme may exist in International archives

 

F

Intervilles Internationaux 2006 (B)

Heat 10

Event Staged: Date Unconfirmed
Venue: Saint-Maxime, Var, France

Transmission:
Channel One (RU):
Saturday 18th November 2006

Teams: Italy 10 (I) v. Romania 10 (RO) v.
Children of the Sun (RU) v. Ukraine 10 (UA)

Team Members included:
Children of the Sun (RU) -
Elena Proklova (Team Captain), Olga Slutsker (Team Coach), Bekmirza Abdulabekov, Andrey Akimov, Glory, Paul Koloboks, Eugene Morozov, Olga Prokofiev, Vartarez Samurgashev, Alexei Seliverstov, Boris Stanogin, Catherine Stenischeva, Elena Zakharova.

Games: The Beach, The Suitcases, The Gold Rush, The Mad Scales, The Ostrich Race, The Champions' Wall.

Game Results and Standings

Games

Team / Colour

1 2 3 4 5 CW
Points Scored
I 1 3 1 3 1 4th

RO

4 3 4 3 2 2nd

RU

3 4 1 4 4 1st
UA 1 1 4 3 3 3rd
Running Totals
(Leading teams shown in red)
I 1 4 5 8 9 4th

RO

4 7 11 14 16 2nd

RU

3 7 8 12 16 1st
UA 1 2 6 9 12 3rd

Result

 Team

Champions' Wall

Points

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

 RU • Children of the Sun
 RO • Romania 10

 UA • Ukraine 10
 I • Italy 10

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

16
16
12
9

Additional Information

Russian team member Slava, a singer, became ill after competing in the first game - 'Family Portrait' - in which she had to run around on a rotating platform. The centrifugal forces she encountered after falling on the platform caused her to lose consciousness due to a drop in blood pressure. Fortunately she recovered, but the on-site doctor and the team's coach Olga Slutsker decided that she was not well enough to continue and decided to call in a substitute for the rest of the programme.

Made in Colour • This programme may exist in International archives

 

Teams Qualifying for Semi Finals

 Team Qualifying Heat Position Points
 I • Italy 3 3 - 17
 I • Italy 9 9 3rd 14
 RO • Romania 3 3 1st 19
 RO • Romania 10 10 2nd 16
 RU • Know Ours 4 1st 19
 RU • World Guys 1 1st 18
 UA • Ukraine 5 5 1st 17
 UA • Ukraine 9 9 1st 16
 

F

Intervilles Internationaux 2006 (B)

Semi-Final 1

Event Staged: Date Unconfirmed
Venue: Saint-Maxime, Var, France

Transmission:
Channel One (RU):
Saturday 25th November 2006

Teams: Italy 3 (I) v. Romania 3 (RO) v.
Know Ours (RU) v. Ukraine 5 (UA)

Team Members included:
Know Ours (RU) -
Alexey Nemov (Team Captain), Olga Slutsker (Team Coach), Maria Kiseleva, Ivan Kokorin, Pavel Kolobkov, Anton Makarsky, Ilgar Mammadov, Svetlana Masterkova, Olga Prokofieva, Svetlana Rubina, Boris Stanogin, Alexei Yagudin, Kirill Zhinkin.

Games: Robinson Crusoe, Crazy Handball, The American Farmer, Hula Hoop, The Ostrich Race, The Champions' Wall.

Game Results and Standings

Games

Team / Colour

1 2 3 4 5 CW
Points Scored
I 1 1 1 3 1 4th

RO

4 1 4 3 4 3rd

RU

3 3 4 1 2 2nd
UA 2 4 4 4 3 1st
Running Totals
(Leading teams shown in red)
I 1 2 3 6 7 4th

RO

4 5 9 12 16 3rd

RU

3 6 10 11 13 2nd
UA 2 6 10 14 17 1st

Result

 Team

Champions' Wall

Points

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

 UA • Ukraine 5
 RU • Know Ours
 RO • Romania 3

 I • Italy 3

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

17
13
16
7

Made in Colour • This programme may exist in International archives

 

F

Intervilles Internationaux 2006 (B)

Semi-Final 2

Event Staged: Date Unconfirmed
Venue: Saint-Maxime, Var, France

Transmission:
Channel One (RU):
Saturday 2nd December 2006

Teams: Italy 9 (I) v. Romania 10 (RO) v.
World Guys (RU) v. Ukraine 9 (UA)

Team Members included:
World Guys (RU) -
Andrey Kirilenko (Team Captain), Olga Slutsker (Team Coach), Ilya Averbukh, Albert Demchenko, Yulia Kovalchuk, Vasily Kozyrev, Denis Kulyash, Boris Loshchilov, Dmitry Nosov, Ksenia Novikova, Alexander Ovechkin, Nadezhda Ruchka, Anna Semenovich.

Games: Speed Dressing, The Suitcases, The Plugs and Sockets, The Masquerade, The Giant Penguins, The Champions' Wall.

Game Results and Standings

Games

Team / Colour

1 2 3 4 5 CW
Points Scored
I 1 2 4 4 1 4th

RO

4 4 1 3 3 3rd

RU

4 4 3 3 4 1st
UA 4 2 2 3 3 2nd
Running Totals
(Leading teams shown in red)
I 1 3 7 11 12 4th

RO

4 8 9 12 15 3rd

RU

4 8 11 14 18 1st
UA 4 6 8 11 14 2nd

Result

 Team

Champions' Wall

Points

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

 RU • World Guys
 UA • Ukraine 9
 RO • Romania 10
 I • Italy 9

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

18
14
15
12

Made in Colour • This programme may exist in International archives

 

Teams Qualifying for Grand Final

Teams did not qualify for the final in this competition. Instead, the 19 best players from each nation were chosen to represent their countries in a climactic fight for the Gold Trophy.

 

F

Intervilles Internationaux 2006 (B)

Grand Final

Event Staged: Date Unconfirmed
Venue: Saint-Maxime, Var, France

Transmission:
Channel One (RU):
Saturday 9th December 2006

Teams: Italy National Team (I) v. Romania National Team (RO) v.
Russia National Team (RU) v. Ukraine National Team (UA)

Team Members included:
Russia National Team (RU) -
Ilya Kovalchuk (Team Captain), Olga Slutsker (Team Coach), Bekmirza Abdulabekov, Albert Demchenko, Alisa Grebenshchikova, Maria Kiseleva, Pavel Kolobkov, Julia Kovalchuk, Denis Kulyash, Boris Loshchilov, Alexei Nemov, Dmitry Nosov, Alexander Ovechkin, Svetlana Rubina, Varterez Samurgashev, Alexey Seliverstov, Anna Semenovich, Boris Stanogin, Ekaterina Stenishcheva, Kirill Zhinkin.

Games: Special Issue, The Barrel People, The Gong, The Lovers' Bridge, Libra, Wolves-Hares, The Bubbles, The Champions' Wall.

Game Results and Standings

Games

Team / Colour

1 2 3 4 5 6 CW
Points Scored
I 2 1 2 1 1 1 4th

RO

2 2 1 2 2 3 3rd

RU

4 3 3 3 3 4 1st
UA 3 4 4 4 4 2 2nd
Running Totals
(Leading teams shown in red)
I 2 3 5 6 7 8 4th

RO

2 4 5 7 9 12 3rd

RU

4 7 10 13 16 20 1st
UA 3 7 11 15 19 21 2nd

Result

 Team

Champions' Wall

Points

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

 RU • Russia National Team
 UA • Ukraine National Team

 RO • Romania National Team

 I • Italy National Team

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

20
21
12
8

Made in Colour • This programme may exist in International archives

 

JSFnetGB Series Guide pages researched by
Neil Storer and Alan Hayes
with Ischa Bijl, Sιbastien Dias, David Hamilton, Denis Kirsanov, Paul Leaver, Philippe Minet,
Christos Moustakas, David Laich Ruiz, Marko Voštan and JSFnet Websites