(see also Slovenia)

Yugoslavia - Years of Entry:
Jeux Sans Frontičres - 1978-1982, 1990
Interneige -
1980-1981
Intercontinents -
1988
Christmas Specials - 1990

Key:
l = Qualified for Next Phase / Final
l = Gold Trophy Winner (International or other Final)
l = Silver Trophy Winner (International or other Final)
l = Bronze Trophy Winner (International or other Final)
NEIGE = Interneige
CONTINENTS = Intercontinents

Teams marked l later competed for Slovenia.

B

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Banja-Luka

1979

JSF Heat 7 (2nd)

St. Albans (GB)

Bar

1979

JSF Heat 4 (8th)

Chioggia (I)

Beograd

1979

JSF Heat 5 (1st)

Bruxelles/Brussel (B)

1988

CONTINENTS Heat 9 (3rd)

Le Bourget-Paris (F)

Bitolj

1981

JSF Heat 7 (4th)

Sunderland (GB)

Bor

1990

JSF Portugal 1 (1st) l
JSF International Final (2nd) l

Guimarăes (P)
Treviso (I)

Budva

 

1980

JSF Heat 5 (3rd)

Martina Franca (I)

1990

JSF France 2 (5th)

Toulouse (F)

C

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Čačak

1982

JSF Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF International Final (6th)

Issy-les-Moulineaux (F)
Urbino (I)

Cres-Mali Lošinj

1990

JSF Italy 1 (3rd)

Bergamo (I)

D

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Delnice

1980

NEIGE Heat 3 (4th)

Torgon (CH)

Donji Milanovac

1979

JSF Heat 3 (1st)

Donji Milanovac (YU)

G

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Gostivar

1980

NEIGE Heat 1 (3rd)

Le Mont-Dore (F)

J

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Jahorina-Sarajevo

1980

NEIGE Heat 4 (1st) l
NEIGE Winter Final (=1st) l

Torgon (CH)
Megčve (F)

Jajce

1982

JSF Heat 7 (5th)

Gent (B)

K

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Karlovac

1979

JSF Heat 6 (2nd)

Bonn (D)

Kikinda

1980

JSF Heat 2 (=5th)

Vilamoura (P)

Kotor

1978

JSF Heat 6 (7th)

Arosa (CH)

Kragujevac

1978

JSF Heat 7 (=1st) l
JSF International Final (=4th)

Lincoln (GB)
Montecatini Terme (I)

Kraljevo

1980

JSF Heat 7 (3rd)

Diest (B)

Kranj l

1980

NEIGE Heat 2 (1st)

Bormio (I)

M

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Majdanpek

1981

JSF Heat 6 (6th)

Annecy (F)

Mostar

1978

JSF Heat 3 (6th)

Grömitz (D)

N

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Novi Sad

1982

JSF Heat 5 (=3rd)

Funchal-Madeira (P)

Novo Gorica l

1979

JSF Heat 8 (5th)

Cascais (P)

Novo Mesto l

1978

JSF Heat 2 (6th)

Rochefort (B)

O

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Ohrid

1978

JSF Heat 5 (6th)

Bourgoin-Jallieu (F)

Osijek

1981

JSF Heat 3 (7th)

Lisboa (P)

P

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Pale-Koran

1981

NEIGE Heat 4 (=2nd) l
NEIGE Winter Final (4th)

Sarajevo (YU)
Crans-sur-Sierre (CH)

Pirot

1981

JSF Heat 5 (=3rd)

Meiringen-Hasliberg (CH)

Platak-Rijeka

1981

NEIGE Heat 2 (3rd)

La Mongie (F)

Portorož

1980

JSF Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF International Final (7th)

Portorož (YU)
Namur (B)

Priština

1980

JSF Heat 8 (3rd)

Coburg (D)

Pula

1981

JSF Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF International Final (3rd) l

Lignano Sabbiadoro (I)
Beograd (YU)

R

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Raška

1981

NEIGE Heat 1 (4th)

Anzčre (CH)

S

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Šibenik

 

1981

JSF Heat 1 (=3rd)

Lignano Sabbiadoro (I)

1982

JSF Heat 2 (3rd)

Šibenik (YU)

Skopje

1990

JSF France 1 (4th)

Toulouse (F)

Split

1978

JSF Heat 1 (5th)

Verbania (I)

T

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Tetovo

1979

JSF Heat 1 (=5th)

Ascona (CH)

Titov Veles

1980

JSF Heat 1 (8th)

Antibes (F)

Titovo Užice

1990

JSF Portugal 2 (3rd)

Guimarăes (P)

Trogir

 

1990

JSF Italy 2 (=1st)

Bergamo (I)

1990

XMAS (5th)

Coloane Island-Macau (MC)

Tuzla

1980

JSF Heat 6 (=7th)

Arundel (GB)

U

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Ulcinj

1982

JSF Heat 6 (2nd)

Sherborne (GB)

Umag

1982

JSF Heat 4 (6th)

Tesserete (CH)

V

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Varaždin

1980

JSF Heat 4 (=6th)

Fribourg (CH)

Vrnjačka Banja

1990

JSF Yugoslavia 1 (Team 1) (3rd)
JSF Yugoslavia 2 (Team 2) (5th)

Vrnjačka Banja (YU)
Vrnjačka Banja (YU)

Z

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Žabljak

1981

NEIGE Heat 3 (4th)

Cavalese (I)

Zadar

1982

JSF Heat 1 (=3rd)

La Maddalena (I)

Zemun

1978

JSF Heat 4 (=4th)

Beograd (YU)

Zenica

1981

JSF Heat 4 (2nd)

Charleroi (B)

Zrenjanin

1979

JSF Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF International Final (2nd) l

Saint-Gaudens (F)
Bordeaux (F)

JSFnetGB Team Database produced as a result of research by
Alan Hayes, David Hamilton, Neil Storer, Christos Moustakas, Philippe Minet,
Sébastien Dias, Ischa Bijl, Paul Leaver and JSFnet Websites