West Germany - Years of Entry:
Jeux Sans Frontières - 1965-1980
Spiel Ohne Grenzen - 1967-1980
Jeux Sans Frontières de Souvenir (Roche) - 1978
Christmas Specials - 1984
Intercontinents - 1988

Key:
l = Qualified for Next Phase / Final
l = Gold Trophy Winner (International or other Final)
l = Silver Trophy Winner (International or other Final)
l = Bronze Trophy Winner (International or other Final)
+ = Event held in two locations: the '+' denotes the home venue
CONTINENTS - Intercontinents

A

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Ahrensburg

1972

SPIEL Heat 7 (1st) l
JSF Heat 7 (2nd)

Ahrensburg (D)
Delft (NL)

Aichach

1979

SPIEL Heat 1 (4th) l
JSF Heat 8 (4th)

Augsburg (D)
Cascais (P)

Alsfeld

1976

SPIEL Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF Heat 6 (2nd)

Alsfeld (D)
Bad Mergentheim (D)

Altenau

1973

SPIEL Heat 1 (2nd)

Altenau (D)

Alzey

1973

SPIEL Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF Heat 1 (6th)

Heppenheim (D)
Senigallia (I)

Andernach

1970

SPIEL Heat 6 (1st) l
JSF Heat 6 (3rd)

Neunkirchen (D)
Groningen (NL)

Ansbach

1973

SPIEL Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF Heat 2 (4th)

Gaggenau (D)
Bellinzona (CH)

Augsburg

1979

SPIEL Heat 1 (5th)

Augsburg (D)

Aurich

1979

SPIEL Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF Heat 4 (=4th)

Bad Segeberg (D)
Chioggia (I)

Attendorn

1975

SPIEL Heat 5 (1st) l
JSF Heat 3 (6th)

Attendorn (D)
Riccione (I)

B

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Bad Bentheim

1974

SPIEL Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF Heat 2 (3rd)

Bad Bentheim (D)
Zandvoort (NL)

Bad Camberg

1969

SPIEL Heat 3 (2nd)

Kempen am Niederrhein (D)

Bad Ems

1978

SPIEL Heat 1 (5th)

Bad Ems (D)

Bad Füssing

1976

SPIEL Heat 6 (1st) l
JSF Heat 5 (4th)

Bad Füssing (D)
Liège (B)

Bad Hersfeld

1967

SPIEL Heat 6 (2nd)

Duderstadt (D)

Bad Marienberg

1972

SPIEL Heat 4 (2nd)

Oberursel (D)

Bad Mergentheim

1976

SPIEL Heat 4 (2nd)

Alsfeld (D)

Bad Münstereifel

1972

SPIEL Heat 6 (1st) l
JSF Heat 6 (1st)

Oer-Erkenschwick (D)
Sheffield (GB)

Bad Nauheim

1970

SPIEL Heat 3 (2nd)

Delmenhorst (D)

Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler

1972

SPIEL Heat 3 (2nd)

Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler (D)

Bad Segeberg

1979

SPIEL Heat 2 (=2nd) l
JSF Heat 7 (5th)

Bad Segeberg (D)
St. Albans (GB)

Bad Sobernheim

1978

SPIEL Heat 1 (3rd) l
JSF Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF International Final (7th)

Bad Ems (D)
Rochefort (B)
Montecatini Terme (I)

Bad Tölz

1972

SPIEL Heat 1 (2nd)

Bad Tölz (D)

Bad Urach

1974

SPIEL Heat 6 (1st) l
JSF Heat 4 (6th)

Bad Urach (D)
Avenches (CH)

Bad Wurzach

1980

SPIEL Heat 1 (2nd) l
JSF Heat 3 (6th)

Bruchsal (D)
Portorož (YU)

Baesweiler

1975

SPIEL Heat 6 (1st) l
JSF Heat 7 (=4th)

Seesen (D)
Southport (GB)

Bamberg

1973

SPIEL Heat 4 (2nd)

Bamberg (D)

Bardenberg

1967

SPIEL Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF International Final (1st) l

Bardenberg (D)
Paris (F)
Kohlscheid (D)

Baunatal

1980

SPIEL Heat 2 (4th) l
JSF Heat 7 (2nd)

Herborn (D)
Diest (B)

Bayreuth

1974

SPIEL Heat 5 (1st) l
JSF Heat 7 (2nd)

Kempten im Allgäu (D)
Bayreuth (D)

Bebra

1977

SPIEL Heat 5 (1st) l
JSF Heat 5 (6th)

Bebra (D)
Windsor (GB)

Bellheim

1980

SPIEL Heat 1 (3rd) l
JSF Heat 1 (2nd)

Bruchsal (D)
Antibes (F)

Bernkastel-Kues

1977

SPIEL Heat 4 (2nd)

Bernkastel-Kues (D)

Biedenkopf

1970

SPIEL Heat 7 (2nd)

Gelnhausen (D)

Bietigheim-Bissingen

1975

SPIEL Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF International Final (=4th)

Karlstadt am Main (D)
Maastricht (NL)
Ieper (NL)

Birkenfeld

1976

SPIEL Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF Heat 3 (5th)

Weener (D)
Caslano Malcantone (CH)

Bocholt

1970

SPIEL Heat 4 (2nd)

Radevormwald (D)

Bockum-Hövel

1971

SPIEL Heat 5 (1st) l
JSF Heat 4 (3rd)

Lingen an der Ems (D)
Vichy (F)

Bonn

1979

JSF Heat 6 (1st) l
JSF International Final (=6th)

Bonn (D)
Bordeaux (F)

Bottrop

1984

XMAS (3rd)

Blackpool (GB)

Bruchsal

1980

SPIEL Heat 1 (5th)

Bruchsal (D)

C

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Coburg

1980

JSF Heat 8 (2nd)

Coburg (D)

Cuxhaven

1969

SPIEL Heat 5 (2nd)

Cuxhaven (D)

D

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Dahn

1977

SPIEL Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF Heat 2 (4th)

Dahn (D)
Évry (F)

Delmenhorst

1970

SPIEL Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF Heat 3 (3rd)

Delmenhorst (D)
Namur (B)

Dinslaken

1968

SPIEL Heat 5 (2nd)

Dinslaken (D)

Drolshagen

1978

SPIEL Heat 2 (3rd) l
JSF Heat 6 (3rd)

Hamm (D)
Arosa (CH)

Duderstadt

1967

SPIEL Heat 6 (1st) l
JSF Heat 6 (1st)

Duderstadt (D)
Blackpool (GB)

Dusseldorf

1988

CONTINENTS Heat 6 (4th)

Le Bourget-Paris (F)

E

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Eichstätt

1966

JSF Heat 6 (1st) l
JSF Semi-Final (1st) l
JSF International Final (1st) l

+ Ath (B)
+ Montecatini Terme (I)
+ Jambes (B)

Ellwangen an der Jagst

1967

SPIEL Heat 3 (2nd)

Villingen (D)

Erbach im Odenwald

1968

SPIEL Heat 2 (2nd)

Erbach im Odenwald (D)

Erkelenz

1966

JSF Heat 4 (2nd)

+ Ath (B)

Eschwege im Werratal

1966

JSF Heat 1 (2nd)

+ Arcachon (F)

Ettlingen

1976

SPIEL Heat 6 (2nd) l
JSF Heat 7 (1st) l
JSF International Final (1st) l

Bad Füssing (D)
Groningen (NL)
Blackpool (GB)

Eutin

1967

SPIEL Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Heat 1 (=3rd)

Tönning an der Eider (D)
Paris (F)

F

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Frankenthal

1975

SPIEL Heat 2 (2nd)

Leonberg (D)

Friedrichsthal

1978

SPIEL Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Heat 1 (=3rd)

Bad Ems (D)
Verbania (I)

Füssen im Algäu

1975

SPIEL Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Heat 5 (=3rd)

Füssen im Algäu (D)
Mannheim (D)

G

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Gaggenau

1973

SPIEL Heat 2 (2nd)

Gaggenau (D)

Gelnhausen

1970

SPIEL Heat 7 (1st) l
JSF Heat 7 (1st)

Gelnhausen (D)
West-Berlin (D)

Glückstadt an der Elbe

1966

JSF Heat 7 (2nd)

+ Bagnères-de-Bigorre (F)

Goch

1973

SPIEL Heat 5 (2nd)

Meinerzhagen (D)

Goslar im Harz

1971

SPIEL Heat 2 (2nd)

Offenburg (D)

Gottingen

1988

CONTINENTS Heat 4 (=1st)

Le Bourget-Paris (F)

Grefrath

1976

SPIEL Heat 1 (2nd)

Grefrath (D)

Grömitz

1978

JSF Heat 3 (4th)

Gromitz (D)

Groß-Gerau

1974

SPIEL Heat 4 (2nd)

Wasseralfingen (D)

Groß-Umstadt

1980

SPIEL Heat 2 (2nd) l
JSF Heat 6 (3rd)

Herborn (D)
Arundel (GB)

Groß-Zimmern

1980

SPIEL Heat 2 (3rd) l
JSF Heat 4 (5th)

Herborn (D)
Fribourg (CH)

H

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Hamm

1978

SPIEL Heat 2 (4th)

Hamm (D)

Harsewinkel

1978

SPIEL Heat 2 (5th)

Hamm (D)

Heide

1970

SPIEL Heat 2 (2nd)

Uelzen (D)

Heidenheim an der Brenz

1976

SPIEL Heat 2 (2nd)

Lippstadt (D)

Heiligenhafen

1973

SPIEL Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Heat 7 (2nd)

Altenau (D)
Heiligenhafen (D)

Heppenheim

1973

SPIEL Heat 3 (2nd)

Heppenheim (D)

Herborn

1980

SPIEL Heat 2 (5th)

Herborn (D)

Herford

1968

SPIEL Heat 6 (2nd)

Herford (D)

Hirschau an der Oberpfalz

1972

SPIEL Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Heat 1 (3rd)

Bad Tölz (D)
Spa (B)

Hof

1973

SPIEL Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF Heat 3 (7th)

Bamberg (D)
Chartres (F)

Homburg im Saarland

1968

SPIEL Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF Heat 2 (=2nd)

Rüsselsheim am Main (D)
Verviers (B)

I

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Idar-Oberstein

1971

SPIEL Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Heat 1 (2nd)

Idar-Oberstein (D)
Riccione (I)

Inzell

1968

SPIEL Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Heat 6 (1st)

Inzell (D)
Schwäbisch-Hall (D)

J

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Jever

1971

SPIEL Heat 7 (2nd)

Leck (D)

K

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Kandel in der Pfalz

1969

SPIEL Heat 4 (2nd)

Minden an der Weser (D)

Karlstadt am Main

1975

SPIEL Heat 4 (2nd)

Karlstadt am Main (D)

Kaufbeuren im Allgäu

1968

SPIEL Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF Heat 1 (1st)

Erbach im Odenwald (D)
Zofingen (CH)

Kelheim

1970

SPIEL Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Heat 1 (=2nd)

Kelheim (D)
Como (I)

Kempen am Niederrhein

1969

SPIEL Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF Heat 3 (3rd)

Kempen am Niederrhein (D)
Caserta (I)

Kempten im Allgäu

1974

SPIEL Heat 5 (2nd) l
JSF Heat 6 (1st)

Kempten im Allgäu (D)
Northampton (GB)

Kleve

1970

SPIEL Heat 5 (1st) l
JSF Heat 5 (6th)

Wesel (D)
Cardiff (GB)

L

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Ladenburg

1977

SPIEL Heat 3 (2nd)

Dahn (D)

Lahnstein

1978

SPIEL Heat 1 (2nd) l
JSF Heat 4 (6th)

Bad Ems (D)
Beograd (YU)

Landau in der Pfalz

1968

SPIEL Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF Heat 3 (2nd)

Troisdorf (D)
Vigevano (I)

Landshut an der Isar

1977

SPIEL Heat 1 (2nd)

Landshut an der Isar (D)

Lauingen an der Donau

1969

SPIEL Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Heat 1 (3rd - unconfirmed)

Lauingen an der Donau (D)
Brugge (B)

Leck

1971

SPIEL Heat 7 (1st) l
JSF Heat 7 (=6th)

Leck (D)
Oostende (B)

Lemgo

1965

JSF Heat 5 (2nd)

+ Orvieto (I)

Leonberg

1975

SPIEL Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF Heat 4 (1st)

Leonberg (D)
Engelberg (CH)

Limburg an der Lahn

1977

SPIEL Heat 5 (2nd) l
JSF Heat 7 (=5th)

Bebra (D)
Doetinchem (NL)

Lindenberg im Allgäu

1967

SPIEL Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF Heat 4 (3rd)

Mittenwald (D)
Pisa (I)

Lingen an der Ems

1971

SPIEL Heat 5 (2nd)

Lingen an der Ems (D)

Lippstadt

1976

SPIEL Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF Heat 2 (=2nd)

Lippstadt (D)
Milano (I)

Ludwigsburg

1977

SPIEL Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF Heat 4 (=5th)

Bernkastel-Kues (D)
Ludwigsburg (D)

Ludwigshafen am Rhein

1974

SPIEL Heat 1 (2nd)

Ludwigshafen am Rhein (D)

M

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Mannheim

1975

SPIEL Heat 1 (2nd)

Füssen im Algäu (D)

Marburg an der Lahn

1973

SPIEL Heat 7 (1st) l
JSF Heat 5 (1st) l
JSF International Final (2nd) l

Marburg an der Lahn (D)
Bristol (GB)
Paris (F)

Meinerzhagen

1973

SPIEL Heat 5 (1st) l
JSF Heat 4 (=2nd)

Meinerzhagen (D)
Arnhem (NL)

Memmingen im Allgäu

1967

SPIEL Heat 5 (2nd)

Straubing (D)

Mering

1979

SPIEL Heat 1 (=2nd) l
JSF Heat 2 (3rd)

Augsburg (D)
Saint-Gaudens (F)

Minden an der Weser

1969

SPIEL Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF Heat 4 (3rd)

Minden an der Weser (D)
Martigny (CH)

Mittenwald

1967

SPIEL Heat 4 (2nd)

Mittenwald (D)

N

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Neumünster

1979

SPIEL Heat 2 (=2nd) l
JSF Heat 5 (4th)

Bad Segeberg (D)
Bruxelles/Brussel (B)

Neunkirchen im Saarland

1970

SPIEL Heat 6 (2nd)

Neunkirchen (D)

Neuötting

1970

SPIEL Heat 1 (2nd)

Kelheim (D)

Nordhorn

1972

SPIEL Heat 7 (2nd)

Ahrensburg (D)

O

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Oberursel

1972

SPIEL Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF Heat 4 (3rd)

Oberursel (D)
Passariano (I)

Oer-Erkenschwick

1972

SPIEL Heat 6 (2nd)

Oer-Erkenschwick (D)

Offenburg

1971

SPIEL Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF Heat 5 (1st) l
JSF International Final (=4th)

Offenburg (D)
Offenburg (D)
Essen (D)

Oppenheim

1975

SPIEL Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF Heat 1 (1st)

Oppenheim (D)
Knokke (B)

Osterholz-Scharmbeck

1968

SPIEL Heat 5 (1st) l
JSF Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF International Final (1st) l

Dinslaken (D)
Harrogate (GB)
Bruxelles/Brussel (B)

Osterode am Harz

1969

SPIEL Heat 2 (2nd)

Weiden in der Oberpfalz (D)

P

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Pfullingen

1973

SPIEL Heat 7 (2nd)

Marburg an der Lahn (D)

Plön am See

1971

SPIEL Heat 6 (2nd)

Plön am See (D)

Porta Westfalica

1974

SPIEL Heat 2 (2nd)

Bad Bentheim (D)

Pulheim

1975

SPIEL Heat 5 (2nd)

Attendorn (D)

R

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Radevormwald

1970

SPIEL Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF International Final (3rd) l

Radevormwald (D)
Avignon (F)
Verona (I)

Ratingen

1977

SPIEL Heat 5 (2nd)

Seelze (D)

Rheinbach

1971

SPIEL Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF Heat 2 (7th)

Rheinbach (D)
Rotterdam (NL)

Rheinhausen

1974

SPIEL Heat 3 (2nd)

Rheinhausen (D)

Rockenhausen

1971

SPIEL Heat 1 (2nd)

Idar-Oberstein (D)

Rodenkirchen

1972

SPIEL Heat 5 (1st) l
JSF Heat 5 (=1st)

Wiehl (D)
Nice (F)

Rosenheim

1974

SPIEL Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF International Final (4th)

Rheinhausen (D)
Bouillon (B)
Leiden (NL)

Rothenburg ob der Tauber

1972

SPIEL Heat 2 (2nd)

Rothenburg ob der Tauber (D)

Rüsselsheim am Main

1968

SPIEL Heat 3 (2nd)

Rüsselsheim am Main (D)

S

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Scheeßel

1979

SPIEL Heat 2 (4th)

Bad Segeberg (D)

Schliersee

1977

SPIEL Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Heat 1 (2nd) l
JSF International Final (1st) l

Landshut an der Isar (D)
Marina di Carrara (I)
Ludwigsburg (D)

Schongau

1968

SPIEL Heat 1 (2nd)

Inzell (D)

Schorndorf

1971

SPIEL Heat 3 (2nd)

Schwabach (D)

Schwabach

1971

SPIEL Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF Heat 2 (1st)

Schwabach (D)
Solothurn (CH)

Schwäbisch Gmünd

 

1977

SPIEL Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF Heat 3 (3rd)

Schwäbisch Gmünd (D)
Carouge (CH)

1978

ROCHE/SOUVENIR (4th)

Roche (CH)

Seelze

1977

SPIEL Heat 5 (1st) l
JSF Heat 6 (3rd)

Seelze (D)
Antwerpen (B)

Seesen

1975

SPIEL Heat 6 (2nd)

Seesen (D)

Sennestadt

1966

JSF Heat 10 (1st)

+ Huy (B)

Siegburg

1965

JSF Heat 3 (2nd)

+ Binche (B)

Siegen

1968

SPIEL Heat 6 (1st) l
JSF Heat 5 (1st)

Herford (D)
Siegen (D)

Simmern

1975

SPIEL Heat 3 (2nd) l
JSF Heat 6 (4th)

Simmern (D)
Nancy (F)

Singen

1974

SPIEL Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Heat 3 (3rd)

Ludwigshafen am Rhein (D)
Barga (I)

Stadthagen

1973

SPIEL Heat 6 (2nd)

Werl (D)

Starnberg

1979

SPIEL Heat 1 (=2nd) l
JSF Heat 3 (5th)

Augsburg (D)
Donji Milanovac (YU)

Straubing

1967

SPIEL Heat 5 (1st) l
JSF Heat 5 (1st)

Straubing (D)
Straubing (D)

T

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Telgte

1978

SPIEL Heat 2 (2nd) l
JSF Heat 7 (=3rd)

Hamm (D)
Lincoln (GB)

Tettnang

1977

SPIEL Heat 2 (2nd)

Schwäbisch Gmünd (D)

Todtnau

1980

SPIEL Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Heat 2 (1st)
l
JSF International Final (4th)

Bruchsal (D)
Vilamoura (P)
Namur (B)

Tönning an der Eider

1967

SPIEL Heat 1 (2nd)

Tönning an der Eider (D)

Traunstein

1976

SPIEL Heat 5 (1st) l
JSF Heat 4 (2nd)

Traunstein (D)
Leeds (GB)

Troisdorf

1968

SPIEL Heat 4 (2nd)

Troisdorf (D)

Trostberg

1976

SPIEL Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Heat 1 (=2nd)

Grefrath (D)
Nîmes (F)

U

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Uelzen

1970

SPIEL Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF Heat 2 (2nd)

Uelzen (D)
Lugano (CH)

Unterschleißheim

1979

SPIEL Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Heat 1 (=5th)

Augsburg (D)
Ascona (CH)

V

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Villingen

1967

SPIEL Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF Heat 3 (=3rd)

Villingen (D)
Locarno (CH)

W

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Waldkraiburg

1972

SPIEL Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF Heat 2 (1st)

Rothenburg ob der Tauber (D)
Bern (CH)

Walldorf

1980

SPIEL Heat 1 (4th)

Bruchsal (D)

Warburg

1971

SPIEL Heat 4 (2nd)

Rheinbach (D)

Warendorf

1965

JSF Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Semi-Final (2nd) l

+ Dax (F)
+ Ciney (B)

Wasseralfingen

1974

SPIEL Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF Heat 5 (2nd)

Wasseralfingen (D)
Aix-les-Bains (F)

Weener

1976

SPIEL Heat 3 (2nd)

Weener (D)

Weiden in der Oberphalz

1969

SPIEL Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF Heat 2 (=2nd)

Weiden in der Oberpfalz (D)
Edinburgh (GB)

Weil am Rhein

1974

SPIEL Heat 6 (2nd)

Bad Urach (D)

Weilburg

1978

SPIEL Heat 1 (4th)

Bad Ems (D)

Werl

1973

SPIEL Heat 6 (1st) l
JSF Heat 6 (1st)

Werl (D)
Blankenberge (B)

Wernau am Neckar

1969

SPIEL Heat 1 (2nd)

Lauingen an der Donau (D)

Werne an der Lippe

1967

SPIEL Heat 2 (2nd)

Bardenberg (D)

Wesel

1970

SPIEL Heat 5 (2nd)

Wesel (D)

Wesseling

1978

SPIEL Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF Heat 5 (=4th)

Hamm (D)
Bourgoin-Jallieu (F)

Westerland (Sylt)

1972

SPIEL Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF International Final (6th)

Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler (D)
Westerland-Sylt (D)
Lausanne (CH)

Wetter an der Ruhr

1971

SPIEL Heat 6 (1st) l
JSF Heat 6 (2nd)

Plön am See (D)
Blackpool (GB)

Wiehl

1972

SPIEL Heat 5 (2nd)

Wiehl (D)

Willingen

1980

SPIEL Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF Heat 5 (=5th)

Herborn (D)
Martina Franca (I)

Wolfsburg

1969

SPIEL Heat 5 (1st) l
JSF Heat 5 (1st) l
JSF International Final (=1st) l

Cuxhaven (D)
Martigny (CH)
Blackpool (GB)

Wunsiedel

1976

SPIEL Heat 5 (2nd)

Traunstein (D)

Wunstorf

1979

SPIEL Heat 2 (5th)

Bad Segeberg (D)

JSFnetGB Team Database produced as a result of research by
Alan Hayes, David Hamilton, Neil Storer, Christos Moustakas, Philippe Minet,
Sébastien Dias, Ischa Bijl, Paul Leaver and JSFnet Websites