(see also Yugoslavia)

Slovenia - Years of Entry:
Jeux Sans Frontičres - 1994, 1996, 1997, 1999

Key:
l = Qualified for Next Phase / Final
l = Gold Trophy Winner (International or other Final)
l = Silver Trophy Winner (International or other Final)
l = Bronze Trophy Winner (International or other Final)

Teams marked l had previously competed for Yugoslavia.

A

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Ajdovščina

1994

JSF Italy 1 (4th)

Trionfale-Rome (I)

B

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Bled

1994

JSF Portugal 2 (1st) l
JSF International Final (6th)

Batalha (P)
Cardiff (GB)

Bohinj

 

1996

JSF Heat 4 (1st)

Stupigni-Turin (I)

1999

JSF Heat 2 (1st)

Le Castella (I)

Bovec

1997

JSF Heat 2 (3rd)

Budapest (H)

Briše

1997

JSF Heat 6 (5th)

Budapest (H)

D

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Dobrepolje

1996

JSF Heat 7 (4th)

Stupigni-Turin (I)

I

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Iska Vas

1996

JSF Heat 8 (1st)

Stupigni-Turin (I)

K

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Kanal ob Soči

1994

JSF Malta 1 (6th)

Msida (M)

Kranj l

 

 

1996

JSF Heat 3 (6th)

Stupigni-Turin (I)

1997

JSF Heat 8 (7th)

Budapest (H)

1999

JSF Heat 4 (3rd)

Le Castella (I)

Kranjska Gora

 

1996

JSF Heat 2 (=3rd)

Stupigni-Turin (I)

1999

JSF Heat 7 (2nd)

Le Castella (I)

Krsko

1994

JSF Hungary (5th)

Pécs (H)

L

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Lasko

1997

JSF Heat 1 (3rd)

Budapest (H)

Ljubljana

1994

JSF Slovenia (2nd)

Ljubljana (SLO)

Ljutomer

1994

JSF Czech Republic (5th)

Hrádéc Kralove (CZ)

M

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Majšperk

1997

JSF Heat 9 (3rd)

Budapest (H)

Maribor

1999

JSF Heat 6 (1st) l
JSF International Final (4th)

Le Castella (I)
Le Castella (I)

Mengeš

 

1994

JSF Malta 2 (4th)

Msida (M)

1996

JSF Heat 5 (2nd)

Stupigni-Turin (I)

N

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Nova Gorica l

1994

JSF Italy 2 (2nd)

Trionfale-Rome (I)

Novo Mesto l

1996

JSF Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF International Final (4th)

Stupigni-Turin (I)
Stupigni-Turin (I)

O

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Ormož

1997

JSF Heat 5 (2nd)

Budapest (H)

P

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Podčetrtek

1994

JSF Greece (7th)

Poros (GR)

R

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Radenci

1996

JSF Heat 6 (2nd)

Stupigni-Turin (I)

Rogaška Slatina

1994

JSF Portugal 1 (5th)

Batalha (P)

Rogatec

1999

JSF Heat 3 (3rd)

Le Castella (I)

S

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Šentjernej

 

1997

JSF Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF International Final (7th)

Budapest (H)
Lisboa (P)

1999

JSF Heat 5 (1st)

Le Castella (I)

T

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Tržič

 

1997

JSF Heat 7 (4th)

Budapest (H)

1999

JSF Heat 1 (4th)

Le Castella (I)

V

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Vuzenica

1997

JSF Heat 4 (=3rd)

Budapest (H)

Z

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Železniki

1996

JSF Heat 9 (2nd)

Stupigni-Turin (I)

JSFnetGB Team Database produced as a result of research by
Alan Hayes, David Hamilton, Neil Storer, Christos Moustakas, Philippe Minet,
Sébastien Dias, Ischa Bijl, Paul Leaver and JSFnet Websites