Great Britain - Years of Entry:
It's A Knockout - 1966-1982, 1999-2000
Jeux Sans Frontières - 1967-1982
Jeux Sans Frontières
(as Cymru/Wales - CYM) - 1991-1994
Christmas Specials - 1970-1984, 1988, 1994
Anything Goes
- 1984-1985
Intercontinents -
1988
It's A Telethon Knockout
- 1990
Fit to Win
- 1993
Simply the Best - 2004

Key:
l = Qualified for Next Phase / Final
l = Gold Trophy Winner (International or other Final)
l = Silver Trophy Winner (International or other Final)
l = Bronze Trophy Winner (International or other Final)
GB = British Champions
+ = Event held in two locations: the '+' denotes the home venue
CONTINENTS = Intercontinents

Note about Welsh teams: Welsh teams that were involved in It's A Knockout and Jeux Sans Frontières prior to 1991 are referred to here by their Anglicised names, as this was how they were entered. Between 1991 and 1994, Welsh teams competed under their original Welsh names and are listed here under those names (with Anglicised names in brackets, where appropriate). The exceptions to this rule are the 1990s Welsh teams that had previously competed in the 1966-1982 era - these are listed by the Anglicised names, with notes to explain the Welsh translations.

A

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Aberconwy

1980

IAK Heat 2 (3rd)

Conwy (GB)

Aberdâr a Cwm Cynon
(Aberdare and Cynon Valley)

1991

JSF Italy 1 (5th)

Vigevano (I)

Aberdeen

1970

IAK Heat 3 (1st) l  GB
JSF Heat 3 (5th)

Aberdeen (GB)
Namur (B)

Aberystwyth

1991

JSF Portugal 2 (3rd)

Figueira da Foz (P)

Andover

1993

FIT TO WIN Heat 7 (2nd)

+ Wells (GB)

Arbroath

1970

IAK Heat 3 (2nd)

Aberdeen (GB)

Armagh

1969

IAK NI Qualifying Heat 1 (3rd)

Enniskillen (GB)

Arsenal F.C.

 

1971

IAK CUP FINAL (2nd)

Colwyn Bay (GB)

1972

IAK CUP FINAL (2nd)

Congleton (GB)

Arun

 

1979

IAK Heat 1 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (6th)
JSF Heat 1 (2nd)

Bournemouth (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Ascona (CH)

1980

IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (6th)
JSF Heat 6 (5th)

Charnock Richard (GB)
Arundel (GB)

Ashfield

1980

IAK Heat 1 (3rd)

Newark-on-Trent (GB)

Ashington

1973

IAK Heat 5 (2nd) l
JSF Heat 6 (=5th)

Ashington (GB)
Blankenberge (B)

Aviemore

 

 

 

 

1972

XMAS (1st)

Aviemore (GB)

1973

XMAS (3rd)

Cortina d'Ampezzo (I)

1974

XMAS (1st)

Aviemore (GB)

1977

XMAS (2nd)

Aviemore (GB)

1981

XMAS (1st)

Aviemore (GB)

Ayr

1975

IAK Heat 5 (2nd)

Gourock (GB)

B

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Bala

1994

JSF Czech (6th)

Hrádéc Kralove (CZ)

Ballynahinch

1969

IAK NI Qualifying Heat 2 (3rd)

Coleraine (GB)

Banbury

1972

IAK Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF Heat 2 (7th)

Congleton (GB)
Bern (CH)

Banbury (The Swann Family)

1985

ANYTHING GOES Heat 1 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Bangor

1969

IAK NI Qualifying Heat 2 (4th)

Coleraine (GB)

1994

JSF Malta 1 (9th)

Msida (M)

Barrow-in-Furness

1971

IAK Heat 2 (2nd)

Barrow-in-Furness (GB)

Barry

1969

IAK Heat 3 (2nd)

Cardiff (GB)

Basingstoke

1977

IAK Heat 5 (2nd)

Camberley (GB)

Bath

1978

IAK Heat 1 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (6th)
JSF Heat 1 (=3rd)

Bath (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Verbania (I)

1993

FIT TO WIN Heat 10 (2nd)

Bournemouth (GB)

Belfast

2004

SIMPLY BEST Heat 2 (2nd)

St. Helier-Jersey (GB)

Bellingham

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 4 (2nd)

Melrose (GB)

Berwick-upon-Tweed

 

1975

IAK Heat 4 (2nd)

Beamish (GB)

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 4 (1st) l
IAK Round 2 Heat 3 (3rd)

Melrose (GB)
North Greenwich (GB)

Bethesda

1993

JSF Switzerland 1 (6th)

Loèche-les-Bains (CH)

Beverley

1977

IAK Heat 1 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (2nd)
JSF Heat 1 (6th)

Halifax (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Marina di Carrara (I)

Bicester

1973

IAK Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Heat 1 (4th)

Woodstock (GB)
Senigallia (I)

Birmingham

 

1976

IAK Heat 2 (2nd)

Stoke-on-Trent (GB)

2004

SIMPLY BEST Heat 2 (1st)

St. Helier-Jersey (GB)

Blackburn

 

1979

IAK Heat 7 (2nd)

Bury (GB)

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 2 (1st) l
IAK Round 2 Heat 3 (3rd)

Morecambe (GB)
North Greenwich (GB)

Blackpool

 

 

 

 

 

1966

IAK Lancs Heat 1 (1st) l
IAK Lancs Semi-Final (2nd)

Morecambe (GB)
Blackpool (GB)

1968

IAK Heat 2 (2nd)

New Brighton (GB)

1971

IAK Heat 1 (2nd)
JSF Heat 6 (1st)
l
JSF International Final (1st) l
XMAS (4th)

Colwyn Bay (GB)
Blackpool (GB)
Essen (D)
Aviemore (GB)

1976

IAK Heat 1 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (1st) GB
JSF Heat 1 (6th)

Morecambe (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Nîmes (F)

1981

IAK Heat 6 (2nd)

Blackpool (GB)

1984

XMAS (1st)

Blackpool (GB)

'Blackpool All-Stars'

1982

IAK STAR GALA (1st)

Blackpool (GB)

Blackpool (Family)

1985

ANYTHING GOES Heat 6 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

'Blue Team'
(Shelter for the Homeless)

1987

GRAND KNOCKOUT (4th)

Alton Towers (GB)

Blyth

1973

IAK Heat 5 (1st) l
JSF Heat 5 (3rd)

Ashington (GB)
Bristol (GB)

Bognor Regis (Family)

1985

ANYTHING GOES Heat 2 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Bournemouth

 

 

1971

IAK Heat 6 (1st) l  GB
JSF Heat 7 (5th)

Southampton (GB)
Oostende (B)

1979

IAK Heat 1 (2nd)

Bournemouth (GB)

1993

FIT TO WIN Heat 10 (1st) l
FIT TO WIN Semi Final 2 (2nd)

+ Bath (GB)
Longleat (GB)

Bournemouth Hoteliers

1984

ANYTHING GOES Heat 4 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Bracknell
Bracknell Forest, 1999

 

1980

IAK Heat 6 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (8th)
JSF Heat 7 (5th)

Leatherhead (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Diest (B)

1999

IAK Heat 1 (2nd)

Reading (GB)

Bridgnorth

1979

IAK Heat 5 (2nd)

Dudley (GB)

Bridlington
Bridlington & North Wolds, 1980

 

 

1966

IAK Yorks Heat 1 (1st) l
IAK Yorks Semi-Final (1st) l
IAK Grand Final (1st) l  GB

Scarborough (GB)
Bridlington (GB)
+ Lytham St. Annes (GB)

1967

JSF Heat 1 (6th)

Paris (F)

1980

IAK Heat 5 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (4th)
JSF Heat 5 (7th)

Malton (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Martina Franca (I)

Brighton
Brighton & Hove, 2004

 

1967

IAK Heat 4 (2nd)

Brighton (GB)

2004

SIMPLY BEST Heat 5 (1st)

St. Helier-Jersey (GB)

Bristol

 

 

1978

IAK Heat 1 (2nd)

Bath (GB)

1980

XMAS (3rd)

Liège (B)

1988

CONTINENTS Heat 3 (2nd)

Le Bourget-Paris (F)

2004

SIMPLY BEST Heat 7 (2nd)

St. Helier-Jersey (GB)

'British All-Stars'

1983

XMAS (1st)

Aviemore (GB)

Burnley (The Wood Family)

1985

ANYTHING GOES Heat 1 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Burntisland

1969

IAK Heat 4 (=1st)

Dunbar (GB)

Burton Upon Trent

1999

IAK Heat 9 (1st) l
IAK Grand Final (=6th)

Hinckley (GB)
St. Albans (GB)

Bury

1979

IAK Heat 7 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (3rd)
JSF Heat 8 (1st)
l
JSF International Final (=6th)

Bury (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Cascais (P)
Bordeaux (F)

C

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Caerleon

1975

IAK Heat 2 (2nd)

Brynmill-Swansea (GB)

Caerphilly
Caerffili, 1991

 

1975

IAK Heat 2 (3rd)

Brynmill-Swansea (GB)

1991

JSF France 2 (6th)

Montpellier (F)

Caerfyrddin (Carmarthen)

 

 

1991

JSF France 1 (6th)

Montpellier (F)

1992

JSF Italy 1 (5th)

Casale Monferrato (I)

1993

JSF Portugal 2 (6th)

Coimbra (P)

Caergybi (Holyhead)

1991

JSF Wales 2 (6th)

Llanberis (CYM)

Caernarfon

 

1970

IAK Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF Heat 4 (7th)

Rhyl (GB)
Avignon (F)

1992

JSF Portugal 2 (=2nd)

Lisboa (P)

Calderdale

1977

IAK Heat 1 (3rd)

Halifax (GB)

Cambridge

 

1975

IAK Heat 7 (1st) l
JSF Heat 7 (6th)

Cambridge (GB)
Southport (GB)

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 7 (1st) l
IAK Round 2 Heat 1 (2nd)

Ipswich (GB)
Paddock Wood (GB)

Canterbury

1972

IAK Heat 3 (2nd)

Folkestone (GB)

Cardiff
Caerdydd, 1992-1994

 

 

 

 

1969

IAK Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF Heat 3 (=3rd)

Cardiff (GB)
Caserta (I)

1992

JSF Czech 2 (6th)

Rožnov pod Radhoštěm (CS)

1993

JSF Italy 1 (=6th)

Passariano (I)

1994

JSF Italy 1 (9th)

Trionfale-Rome (I)

2004

SIMPLY BEST Heat 1 (1st)

St. Helier-Jersey (GB)

Carlisle

1976

IAK Heat 6 (3rd)

Redcar (GB)

Carrickfergus

 

1969

IAK NI Qualifying Heat 2 (2nd)

Coleraine (GB)

1978

IAK Heat 3 (3rd)

Carrickfergus (GB)

Casnewydd-ar-Wysg
(Newport-on-Usk)

1991

JSF Spain 2 (6th)

Madrid (E)

Castletown

1979

IAK Heat 6 (2nd)

Castletown, Isle of Man (GB)

'Celebrities'

1975

IAK CELEBRITY (2nd)

Fulham (GB)

1976

IAK CELEBRITY (2nd)

South Norwood (GB)

1977

IAK CELEBRITY (1st)

Chelsea (GB)

1978

IAK CELEBRITY (2nd)

Fulham (GB)

1979

IAK CELEBRITY (=1st)

Shepherd's Bush (GB)

Charnwood

1982

IAK Heat 1 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (=1st) =GB
JSF Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF International Final (5th)

Melton Mowbray (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
La Maddalena (I)
Urbino (I)

Cheltenham Spa

 

 

1967

IAK Heat 5 (1st) l  =GB
JSF Heat 6 (3rd) l
JSF International Final (3rd) l

Cheltenham Spa (GB)
Blackpool (GB)
Kohlscheid (D)

1968

IAK Heat 1 (2nd)
IAK Additional Heat (1st) 
l
JSF Heat 5 (2nd)

Cheltenham Spa (GB)
Wimbledon (GB)
Siegen (D)

1999

IAK Heat 3 (3rd)

Trowbridge (GB)

Cherwell

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 6 (2nd)

Evesham (GB)

Chester

 

1969

IAK Heat 2 (2nd)

Shrewsbury (GB)

1978

IAK Heat 2 (=2nd)

Chester (GB)

Chippenham

1982

IAK Heat 6 (2nd)

Chippenham (GB)

1993

FIT TO WIN Heat 8 (2nd)

+ Salisbury (GB)

1999

IAK Heat 2 (2nd)

Trowbridge (GB)

Chorley

1981

IAK Heat 6 (3rd)

Blackpool (GB)

Christchurch

1982

IAK Heat 3 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (3rd)
JSF Heat 3 (6th)

Christchurch (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Issy-les-Moulineaux (F)

Cirencester

1976

IAK Heat 3 (=2nd)

Winchcombe (GB)

Cleethorpes

 

1978

IAK Heat 7 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (4th)
JSF Heat 7 (6th)

Cleethorpes (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Lincoln (GB)

1982

IAK Heat 5 (2nd)

Scunthorpe (GB)

Clydebank

1978

IAK Heat 5 (3rd)

Coatbridge (GB)

Cockermouth

1982

IAK Heat 2 (2nd)

Cockermouth (GB)

Cockermouth (Family)

1985

ANYTHING GOES Heat 2 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Cockermouth Farmers

1984

ANYTHING GOES Heat 1 (2nd)

Blackpool (GB)

Colchester

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 7 (3rd)

Ipswich (GB)

Coleraine

 

1969

IAK NI Qualifying Heat 2 (1st) l
IAK Heat 5 (1st)
l
JSF Heat 5 (4th)

Coleraine (GB)
Bangor (GB)
Wolfsburg (D)

1980

IAK Heat 4 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (5th)
JSF Heat 4 (4th)

Portrush (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Fribourg (CH)

Colwyn Bay

 

1967

IAK Heat 1 (2nd)

Colwyn Bay (GB)

1971

IAK Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Heat 1 (=4th)

Colwyn Bay (GB)
Riccione (I)

Congleton

1972

IAK Heat 2 (2nd) l
JSF Heat 6 (2nd)

Congleton (GB)
Sheffield (GB)

Consett, Derwentshire

1975

IAK Heat 4 (3rd)

Beamish (GB)

Cookstown

1969

IAK NI Qualifying Heat 1 (5th)

Enniskillen (GB)

Corby

1980

IAK Heat 3 (3rd)

Kettering (GB)

County Fermanagh
Competed in Qualifier as Enniskillen

1969

IAK NI Qualifier 1 (1st) l
IAK Heat 5 (2nd)

Enniskillen (GB)
Bangor (GB)

Coventry

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 5 (=2nd)

Evesham (GB)

Crawley

1977

IAK Heat 7 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (4th)
JSF Heat 7 (4th)

Crawley (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Doetinchem (NL)

Crewe & Nantwich

1978

IAK Heat 2 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (7th)
JSF Heat 2 (5th)

Chester (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Rochefort (B)

Cumbernauld

1981

IAK Heat 5 (2nd)

Dunfermline (GB)

Cwmbran

1977

IAK Heat 4 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (6th)
JSF Heat 4 (=5th)

Pembroke (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Ludwigsburg (D)

Cwm Mawr

1992

JSF France 2 (1st) l
JSF International Final (7th)

Alfortville-Paris (F)
São Miguel-Açores (P)

D

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Dacorum

1999

IAK Heat 10 (2nd)

St. Albans (GB)

'Dainty Dozen, The'

1983

IAK STAR GALA (2nd)

Willesden (GB)

Dalkeith

1972

IAK Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF Heat 4 (6th)

Lanark (GB)
Passariano (I)

Darlington

 

1975

IAK Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF Heat 4 (5th)

Beamish (GB)
Engelberg (CH)

1988

CONTINENTS Heat 2 (4th)

Le Bourget-Paris (F)

Dartford

 

1977

IAK Heat 7 (2nd)

Crawley (GB)

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 9 (1st) l
IAK Round 2 Heat 1 (3rd)

Paddock Wood (GB)
Paddock Wood (GB)

Dartmouth

1981

IAK Heat 3 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (=1st)  =GB
JSF Heat 3 (2nd) l
JSF International Final (=1st) l

Dartmouth (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Lisboa (P)
Beograd (YU)

Delyn

1980

IAK Heat 2 (2nd)

Conwy (GB)

'Dempster's'

1983

IAK STAR GALA (1st)

Willesden (GB)

Derby

1999

IAK Heat 8 (1st) l
IAK Grand Final (10th)

Hinckley (GB)
St. Albans (GB)

Devizes

1993

FIT TO WIN Heat 5 (2nd)

+ Tenterden (GB)

Didcot

1979

IAK Heat 2 (2nd)

Henley-on-Thames (GB)

Disley (Family)

1985

ANYTHING GOES Heat 5 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Doncaster

1976

IAK Heat 4 (3rd)

Liversedge (GB)

Dudley

1979

IAK Heat 5 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (5th)
JSF Heat 4 (2nd)

Dudley (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Chioggia (I)

'Dodgers, The'

1981

IAK CELEBRITY (1st)

Fulham (GB)

Dorchester

1981

IAK Heat 1 (3rd)

Sherborne (GB)

Douglas

1979

IAK Heat 6 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (1st)  GB
JSF Heat 6 (4th)

Castletown, Isle of Man (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Bonn (D)

Drenewydd (Newtown)

1992

JSF Czech 1 (7th)

Třebíč (CS)

Dunbar

1969

IAK Heat 4 (=1st) l
JSF Heat 4 (4th)

Dunbar (GB)
Martigny (CH)

Dundee

 

1968

IAK Heat 5 (1st) l  =GB
JSF Heat 4 (=3rd)

Perth (GB)
Harrogate (GB)

1999

IAK Heat 7 (3rd)

Dunfermline (GB)

Dunfermline

 

1981

IAK Heat 5 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (=1st)  =GB
JSF Heat 5 (=3rd)

Dunfermline (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Meiringen-Hasliberg (CH)

1999

IAK Heat 6 (1st) l
IAK Grand Final (1st) l  GB

Dunfermline (GB)
St. Albans (GB)

Dungannon

 

1969

IAK NI Qualifying Heat 1 (6th)

Enniskillen (GB)

1978

IAK Heat 3 (2nd)

Carrickfergus (GB)

Durham

1976

IAK Heat 6 (2nd)

Redcar (GB)

E

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

East Kilbride

1978

IAK Heat 5 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (3rd)
JSF Heat 5 (1st)

Coatbridge (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Bourgoin-Jallieu (F)

Eastbourne

1969

IAK Heat 1 (=1st)

Eastbourne (GB)

1993

FIT TO WIN Heat ? (?)

+ Unknown (GB)

Edinburgh

 

 

1976

IAK Heat 7 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (2nd)
JSF Heat 7 (2nd)

Striling (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Groningen (NL)

1988

CONTINENTS Heat 6 (=2nd)

Le Bourget-Paris (F)

1999

IAK Heat 7 (1st) l
IAK Grand Final (3rd) l

Dunfermline (GB)
St. Albans (GB)

2004

SIMPLY BEST Heat 4 (2nd)

St. Helier-Jersey (GB)

Edinburgh (Family)

1985

ANYTHING GOES Heat 5 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Edinburgh Hospitals

1984

ANYTHING GOES Heat 6 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Ely

1973

IAK Heat 4 (1st) l  GB
JSF Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF International Final (1st) l

Ely (GB)
Arnhem (NL)
Paris (F)

ENGLAND

1978

IAK MINERS (=1st)

Blackpool (GB)

Enniskillen

1969

IAK NI Qualifying Heat 1 (1st) l
IAK Heat 5 (2nd)

Enniskillen (GB)
Bangor (GB)

Epping Forest

1981

IAK Heat 4 (2nd)

Luton (GB)

Evesham

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 6 (3rd)

Evesham (GB)

Exeter

1972

IAK Heat 1 (2nd)

Exeter (GB)

Exmouth

 

1970

IAK Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF Heat 2 (=3rd)

Exmouth (GB)
Lugano (CH)

1981

IAK Heat 3 (3rd)

Dartmouth (GB)

F

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Falkirk

 

1971

IAK Heat 4 (2nd)

Prestwick (GB)

1999

IAK Heat 6 (3rd)

Dunfermline (GB)

Falmouth

1975

IAK Heat 1 (2nd)

St. Ives (GB)

Farnham

1974

IAK Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF Heat 4 (=1st) l
JSF International Final (=5th)

Farnham (GB)
Avenches (CH)
Leiden (NL)

Filey

1981

IAK Heat 2 (2nd)

Whitby (GB)

Fleetwood (see also Wyre)

1966

IAK Lancs Heat 2 (2nd)

St. Anne's-on-the-Sea (GB)

Flintshire

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 1 (2nd)

Morecambe (GB)

Folkestone

 

 

1972

IAK Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF Heat 3 (4th)

Folkestone (GB)
Westerland-Sylt (D)

1993

FIT TO WIN Heat ? (1st)

+ Unknown (GB)

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 9 (2nd)

Paddock Wood (GB)

Frome

1993

FIT TO WIN Heat 9 (1st) l
FIT TO WIN Semi Final 1 (1st)
l
FIT TO WIN Grand Final (?)

+ Isle of Wight (GB)
+ Swindon (GB)
Southampton (GB)

Fulham F.C.

1975

IAK CUP FINAL (2nd)

Wimbledon (GB)

G

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Gainsborough

1978

IAK Heat 7 (3rd)

Cleethorpes (GB)

Galashiels

 

1967

IAK Heat 3 (2nd)

Galashiels (GB)

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 3 (=2nd)

Melrose (GB)

Gateshead

1980

IAK Heat 7 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (3rd)
JSF Heat 8 (4th)

Seaburn (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Coburg (D)

Glasgow

 

1999

IAK Heat 7 (2nd)

Dunfermline (GB)

2004

SIMPLY BEST Heat 6 (1st)

St. Helier-Jersey (GB)

Glenrothes

1981

IAK Heat 5 (3rd)

Dunfermline (GB)

Gloucester

 

1982

IAK Heat 6 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (4th)
JSF Heat 7 (=2nd)

Chippenham (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Gent (B)

1993

FIT TO WIN Heat ? (2nd)

+ Unknown (GB)

Gosport

1982

IAK Heat 3 (2nd)

Christchurch (GB)

Gourock

1975

IAK Heat 5 (3rd)

Gourock (GB)

GREAT BRITAIN

1988

XMAS DISNEY (=1st)

Orlando (USA)

Great Yarmouth

 

 

1970

IAK Heat 5 (2nd)
IAK Qualification Tiebreak (1st)
l
JSF Heat 7 (3rd)
l
JSF International Final (5th)
XMAS (2nd)

Great Yarmouth (GB)
Ramsgate (GB)
West-Berlin (D)
Verona (I)
Leiden (NL)

1979

IAK Heat 3 (3rd)

Great Yarmouth (GB)

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 7 (2nd)

Ipswich (GB)

Great Yarmouth (Family)

1985

ANYTHING GOES Heat 3 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Great Yarmouth Hoteliers

1984

ANYTHING GOES Heat 4 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

'Green Team'
(World Wildlife Fund)

1987

GRAND KNOCKOUT (2nd)

Alton Towers (GB)

Guernsey

1975

IAK Heat 6 (2nd)

Southsea (GB)

H

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Harlow

1976

IAK Heat 5 (=2nd)

Harlow (GB)

Harwich

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 8 (2nd)

Ipswich (GB)

Hastings

1969

IAK Heat 1 (=1st) l
JSF Heat 1 (4th - unconfirmed)

Eastbourne (GB)
Brugge (B)

Hawick

 

1967

IAK Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF Heat 4 (6th)

Galashiels (GB)
Pisa (I)

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 3 (=2nd)

Melrose (GB)

Hemel Hempstead

1978

IAK Heat 6 (2nd)

Bletchley (GB)

Henley-on-Thames

1979

IAK Heat 2 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (8th)
JSF Heat 2 (=5th)

Henley-on-Thames (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Saint-Gaudens (F)

Hereford
Herefordshire, 2000

 

1971

IAK Heat 3 (2nd)

Tewkesbury (GB)

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 6 (1st) l
IAK Round 2 Heat 2 (2nd)

Evesham (GB)
North Greenwich (GB)

Hertford

1973

IAK Heat 4 (2nd)

Ely (GB)

Hertsmere

1980

IAK Heat 6 (2nd)

Leatherhead (GB)

Hinckley

1999

IAK Heat 9 (3rd)

Hinckley (GB)

Horsham

1993

FIT TO WIN Heat 4 (2nd)

+ Trowbridge (GB)

Hounslow

1979

IAK Heat 4 (3rd)

Lambeth (GB)

Huddersfield

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 2 (3rd)

Morecambe (GB)

I

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Ilkley

1966

IAK Yorks Heat 2 (2nd)

Ilkley (GB)

Ipswich

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 8 (1st) l
IAK Round 2 Heat 1 (1st) l
IAK Grand Final (1st) l  GB

Ipswich (GB)
Paddock Wood (GB)
North Greenwich (GB)

K

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Kendal

1971

IAK Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF Heat 2 (6th)

Barrow-in-Furness (GB)
Solothurn (CH)

Keswick

1982

IAK Heat 2 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (6th)
JSF Heat 2 (4th)

Cockermouth (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Šibenik (YU)

Kettering

1980

IAK Heat 3 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (1st)  GB
JSF Heat 3 (=3rd)

Kettering (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Portorož (YU)

Kilmarnock

1975

IAK Heat 5 (1st) l
JSF Heat 5 (6th)

Gourock (GB)
Mannheim (D)

King's Lynn

1973

IAK Heat 2 (2nd)

King's Lynn (GB)

Kingston-upon-Hull

1981

IAK Heat 2 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (=3rd)
JSF Heat 2 (5th)

Whitby (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Pula (YU)

Kingston-upon-Thames

1979

IAK Heat 4 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (4th)
JSF Heat 5 (7th)

Lambeth (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Bruxelles/Brussel (B)

Kirkcaldy

1999

IAK Heat 6 (2nd)

Dunfermline (GB)

Kirklees

1976

IAK Heat 4 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (5th)
JSF Heat 4 (1st)

Liversedge (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Leeds (GB)

L

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Lambeth

1979

IAK Heat 4 (2nd)

Lambeth (GB)

Lanark

1972

IAK Heat 4 (2nd)

Lanark (GB)

Leamington Spa

1967

IAK Heat 5 (2nd)

Cheltenham Spa (GB)

Leatherhead (Family)

1985

ANYTHING GOES Heat 4 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Leeds

 

 

 

1976

IAK Heat 4 (2nd)

Liversedge (GB)

1976

XMAS (4th)

Cortina d'Ampezzo (I)

1999

IAK Heat 5 (2nd)

Whitley Bay (GB)

2004

SIMPLY BEST Heat 4 (1st) l
SIMPLY BEST Final (1st) l  GB

St. Helier-Jersey (GB)
St. Helier-Jersey (GB)

Leeds Hospitals

1984

ANYTHING GOES Heat 6 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Leeds United F.C.

 

1972

IAK CUP FINAL (1st)

Congleton (GB)

1973

IAK CUP FINAL (1st)

King's Lynn (GB)

Lee Valley Park

1976

IAK Heat 5 (=2nd)

Harlow (GB)

Leicester

1999

IAK Heat 8 (3rd)

Hinckley (GB)

Lincoln

 

1972

IAK Heat 5 (1st) l
JSF Heat 5 (4th)

Nottingham (GB)

1978

IAK Heat 7 (2nd)

Cleethorpes (GB)

Lincoln (Family)

1985

ANYTHING GOES Heat 4 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Lincolnshire

1979

XMAS (4th)

Cortina d'Ampezzo (I)

Linlithgow

1976

IAK Heat 7 (3rd)

Striling (GB)

Liverpool

 

 

1976

IAK Heat 1 (3rd)

Morecambe (GB)

1999

IAK Heat 5 (3rd)

Whitley Bay (GB)

2004

SIMPLY BEST Heat 1 (2nd)

St. Helier-Jersey (GB)

Liverpool F.C.

 

 

1971

IAK CUP FINAL (1st)

Colwyn Bay (GB)

1974

IAK CUP FINAL (1st)

Allerton-Liverpool (GB)

1977

IAK CUP FINAL (2nd)

Camberley (GB)

Llanberis

1991

JSF Wales 1 (1st) l
JSF International Final (6th)

Llanberis (CYM)
Saint-Vincent (I)

Llandeilo

1994

JSF Portugal 1 (6th)

Batalha (P)

Llandrinod

1993

JSF Hungary (5th)

Kecskemét (H)

Llandudno

1967

IAK Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Heat 3 (5th)

Colwyn Bay (GB)
Locarno (CH)

Llanfairpwllgwyngyllgogery-
chwyrndrobwllllantysilio-
gogogoch (Llanfairpwl...)

1994

JSF Italy 2 (6th)

Trionfale-Rome (I)

Llangollen

1994

JSF Portugal 2 (2nd)

Batalha (P)

Llanidloes

1991

JSF Italy 2 (4th)

Vigevano (I)

Llantrisant

1993

JSF Portugal 1 (2nd) l
JSF International Final (5th)

Coimbra (P)
Karlovy Vary (CZ)

Lochgilphead

1982

IAK Heat 4 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (5th)
JSF Heat 4 (5th)

Lochgilphead (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Tesserete (CH)

London

2004

SIMPLY BEST Heat 3 (1st)

St. Helier-Jersey (GB)

London Shop Assistants

1984

ANYTHING GOES Heat 2 (1st)

Blackpool (GB)

Londonderry
(played in JSF as NI instead of GB)

1978

IAK Heat 3 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (5th)
JSF Heat 3 (3rd)

Carrickfergus (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Grömitz (D)

'Lord's Taverners, The'

 

 

 

 

 

 

1975

IAK CELEBRITY (1st)

Fulham (GB)

1976

IAK CELEBRITY (1st)

South Norwood (GB)

1977

IAK CELEBRITY (2nd)

Chelsea (GB)

1978

IAK CELEBRITY (1st)

Fulham (GB)

1979

IAK CELEBRITY (=1st)

Shepherd's Bush (GB)

1980

IAK CELEBRITY (1st)

Fulham (GB)

1981

IAK CELEBRITY (2nd)

Fulham (GB)

Lowestoft

 

1970

IAK Heat 5 (1st) l
JSF Heat 5 (=3rd)

Great Yarmouth (GB)
Cardiff (GB)

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 8 (3rd)

Ipswich (GB)

Luton

 

1972

IAK Heat 6 (1st) l  GB
JSF Heat 7 (1st)

Luton (GB)
Delft (B)

1981

IAK Heat 4 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (5th)
JSF Heat 4 (7th)

Luton (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Charleroi (B)

Lyme Regis

1981

IAK Heat 1 (2nd)

Sherborne (GB)

Lytham St. Annes

 

1966

IAK Lancs Heat 2 (1st) l
IAK Lancs Semi-Final (1st) l
IAK Grand Final (2nd)

St. Anne's-on-the-Sea (GB)
Blackpool (GB)
+ Bridlington (GB)

1967

IAK Heat 1 (1st) l  =GB
JSF Heat 2 (3rd)

Lytham St. Annes (GB)
Bruxelles/Brussel (B)

M

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Mablethhorpe &
Sutton-on-Sea

1974

IAK Heat 5 (2nd)

Skegness (GB)

Macclesfield

1977

IAK Heat 3 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (1st) GB
JSF Heat 3 (7th)

Mansfield (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Carouge (CH)

Maidstone

1977

IAK Heat 7 (3rd)

Crawley (GB)

Manchester

 

 

1973

IAK Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF Heat 2 (2nd)

King's Lynn (GB)
Bellinzona (CH)

1999

IAK Heat 5 (1st) l
IAK Grand Final (=6th)

Whitley Bay (GB)
St. Albans (GB)

2004

SIMPLY BEST Heat 3 (2nd)

St. Helier-Jersey (GB)

Manchester Shop Assistants

1984

ANYTHING GOES Heat 2 (2nd)

Blackpool (GB)

Manchester United F.C.

 

1976

IAK CUP FINAL (1st)

Bassett, Southampton (GB)

1977

IAK CUP FINAL (1st)

Camberley (GB)

Mansfield

1977

IAK Heat 3 (2nd)

Mansfield (GB)

Margate

1970

IAK Heat 6 (1st) l
JSF Heat 6 (5th)

Ramsgate (GB)
Groningen (NL)

Maryport

1982

IAK Heat 2 (3rd)

Cockermouth (GB)

Melrose

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 3 (1st) l
IAK Round 2 Heat 3 (1st) l
IAK Grand Final (2nd) l

Melrose (GB)
North Greenwich (GB)
North Greenwich (GB)

Melton Mowbray

1982

IAK Heat 1 (3rd)

Melton Mowbray (GB)

Melton Mowbray (Family)

1985

ANYTHING GOES Heat 3 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Melton Mowbray Farmers

1984

ANYTHING GOES Heat 1 (1st)

Blackpool (GB)

Merton

1968

IAK Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF Heat 3 (6th)

Wimbledon (GB)
Vigevano (I)

Milton Keynes

1978

IAK Heat 6 (3rd)

Bletchley (GB)

Minehead

1978

IAK Heat 1 (3rd)

Bath (GB)

Mole Valley

1980

IAK Heat 6 (3rd)

Leatherhead (GB)

Monklands

1978

IAK Heat 5 (2nd)

Coatbridge (GB)

Morecambe
Morecambe & Heysham, 1966

 

 

1966

IAK Lancs Heat 1 (2nd)

Morecambe (GB)

1976

IAK Heat 1 (2nd)

Morecambe (GB)

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 2 (2nd)

Morecambe (GB)

Musselburgh

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 4 (3rd)

Melrose (GB)

N

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

New Brighton

1968

IAK Heat 2 (1st) l  =GB
JSF Heat 1 (5th)

New Brighton (GB)
Zofingen (CH)

Newark

1980

IAK Heat 1 (2nd)

Newark-on-Trent (GB)

Newbury

1976

IAK Heat 3 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (6th)
JSF Heat 3 (1st)
l
JSF International Final (5th)

Winchcombe (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Caslano Malcantone (CH)
Blackpool (GB)

Newcastle United F.C.

1974

IAK CUP FINAL (2nd)

Allerton-Liverpool (GB)

Newcastle-upon-Tyne
Newcastle, 2004

 

1980

IAK Heat 7 (3rd)

Seaburn (GB)

2004

SIMPLY BEST Heat 5 (2nd)

St. Helier-Jersey (GB)

Newtownabbey

1969

IAK NI Qualifying Heat 2 (5th)

Coleraine (GB)

North Berwick

1973

IAK Heat 3 (2nd)

North Berwick (GB)

North Down

1980

IAK Heat 4 (3rd)

Portrush (GB)

North Tyneside

1999

IAK Heat 4 (1st) l
IAK Grand Final (5th)

Whitley Bay (GB)
St. Albans (GB)

North Walsham

1979

IAK Heat 3 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (7th)
JSF Heat 3 (3rd)

Great Yarmouth (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Donji MIlanovac (YU)

Norwich

1979

IAK Heat 3 (2nd)

Great Yarmouth (GB)

Nottingham

 

1972

IAK Heat 5 (2nd)

Nottingham (GB)

1999

IAK Heat 8 (2nd)

Hinckley (GB)

O

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Oban

1982

IAK Heat 4 (3rd)

Lochgilphead (GB)

Oldham

1977

IAK Heat 2 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (3rd)
JSF Heat 2 (2nd)
l
JSF International Final (=4th)
HK TELEGAME (1st)

Oldham (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Évry (F)
Ludwigsburg (D)
Kowloon (HK)

Omagh

1969

IAK NI Qualifying Heat 1 (2nd)

Enniskillen (GB)

Onchan

1975

IAK Heat 3 (1st) l  GB
JSF Heat 3 (7th)

Onchan, Isle of Man (GB)
Riccione (I)

Otley

1966

IAK Yorks Heat 2 (1st) l
IAK Yorks Semi-Final (2nd)

Ilkley (GB)
Bridlington (GB)

Oxford

1975

IAK Heat 7 (3rd)

Cambridge (GB)

P

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Peebles

1973

IAK Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF Heat 3 (6th)

North Berwick (GB)
Chartres (F)

Peel

1975

IAK Heat 3 (2nd)

Onchan, Isle of Man (GB)

Pembroke

1977

IAK Heat 4 (2nd)

Pembroke (GB)

Perth

 

1968

IAK Heat 5 (2nd)

Perth (GB)

1982

IAK Heat 4 (2nd)

Lochgilphead (GB)

Peterborough

1975

IAK Heat 7 (2nd)

Cambridge (GB)

Plymouth

 

1968

IAK Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF Heat 2 (4th)

Plymouth (GB)
Verviers (B)

1981

IAK Heat 3 (2nd)

Dartmouth (GB)

Plymouth Royal Navy Medics

1982

XMAS (1st)

Carvoeiro-Algarve (P)

Pontypridd

1994

JSF Greece (9th)

Poros (GR)

Port St. Mary

1975

IAK Heat 3 (3rd)

Onchan, Isle of Man (GB)

Porthcawl

1973

IAK Heat 6 (2nd)

Wells (GB)

Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth, 1993, 2004

 

 

1975

IAK Heat 6 (1st) l
JSF Heat 6 (5th)

Southsea (GB)
Nancy (F)

1993

FIT TO WIN Heat ? (?)

+Unknown (GB)

2004

SIMPLY BEST Heat 6 (2nd)

St. Helier-Jersey (GB)

Prestbury (Family)

1985

ANYTHING GOES Heat 4 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Preston Police Force

1984

ANYTHING GOES Heat 3 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Prestwick

1971

IAK Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF Heat 4 (=4th)

Prestwick (GB)
Vichy (F)

R

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Ramsbottom (Family)

1985

ANYTHING GOES Heat 5 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Ramsgate

1970

IAK Heat 6 (2nd)
IAK Qualification Tiebreak (Lost)

Ramsgate (GB)
Ramsgate (GB)

Ramsey

1979

IAK Heat 6 (3rd) l

Castletown, Isle of Man (GB)

Rathfriland

1969

IAK NI Qualifying Heat 1 (4th)

Enniskillen (GB)

Reading

1993

FIT TO WIN Heat ? (1st) l
FIT TO WIN Semi Final 2 (1st)
l
FIT TO WIN Grand Final (?)

+ Unknown (GB)
+ Bournemouth (GB)
Southampton (GB)

1999

IAK Heat 1 (3rd)

Reading (GB)

Redcar

1976

IAK Heat 6 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (7th)
JSF Heat 6 (3rd)

Redcar (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Bad Mergentheim (D)

Redditch

1978

IAK Heat 4 (2nd)

Wolverhampton (GB)

Redruth

1975

IAK Heat 1 (3rd)

St. Ives (GB)

'Red Team'
(Save the Children Fund)

1987

GRAND KNOCKOUT (1st)

Alton Towers (GB)

'Rest of the World'

 

1980

IAK CELEBRITY (2nd)

Fulham (GB)

1982

IAK STAR GALA (2nd)

Blackpool (GB)

Rhuddlan

 

1980

IAK Heat 2 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (7th)
JSF Heat 2 (=2nd)
l
JSF International Final (2nd) l

Conwy (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Vilamoura (P)
Namur (B)

1992

JSF Italy 2 (7th)

Casale Monferrato (I)

Rhuthun (Ruthin)

1993

JSF Switzerland 2 (6th)

Loèche-les-Bains (CH)

Rhydaman (Ammanford)

1993

JSF Greece (5th)

Amaroussion-Athens (GR)

Rhyl

 

 

 

1970

IAK Heat 4 (2nd)
IAK Qualification Tiebreak (Lost)

Rhyl (GB)
Ramsgate (GB)

1991

JSF Portugal 1 (=3rd)

Figueira da Foz (P)

1993

JSF Wales 1 (=5th)

Rhyl (CYM)

1994

JSF Hungary (6th)

Pécs (H)

Richmond-on-Thames

 

1968

IAK Heat 4 (2nd)

Wimbledon (GB)

1978

XMAS (4th)

Villars-sur-Ollon (CH)

Ripon

1974

IAK Heat 3 (2nd) l
JSF Heat 7 (3rd)

Ripon (GB)
Bayreuth (D)

Ross-on-Wye

1982

IAK Heat 6 (3rd)

Chippenham (GB)

Rotherham

 

1974

IAK Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF Heat 3 (5th)

Ripon (GB)
Barga (I)

1982

IAK Heat 5 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (7th)
JSF Heat 5 (7th)

Scunthorpe (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Funchal-Madeira (P)

Rugby

1974

IAK Heat 2 (2nd) l
JSF Heat 6 (=2nd)

Warwick (GB)
Northampton (GB)

Rushcliffe

1980

IAK Heat 1 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (2nd)
JSF Heat 1 (4th)

Newark-on-Trent (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Antibes (F)

Rushmoor

1979

IAK Heat 2 (3rd)

Henley-on-Thames (GB)

Rutland

1982

IAK Heat 1 (2nd)

Melton Mowbray (GB)

Ryedale

1980

IAK Heat 5 (3rd)

Malton (GB)

S

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Salford

1979

IAK Heat 7 (3rd)

Bury (GB)

Salisbury

 

1972

IAK Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF International Final (4th) l

Exeter (GB)
Spa (B)
Lausanne (CH)

1993

FIT TO WIN Heat 8 (1st)

+ Chippenham (GB)

Sandwell

 

1978

IAK Heat 4 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (1st) GB
JSF Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF International Final (2nd) l

Wolverhampton (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Beograd (YU)
Montecatini Terme (I)

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 5 (1st) l
IAK Round 2 Heat 2 (1st) l
IAK Grand Final (3rd) l

Evesham (GB)
North Greenwich (GB)
North Greenwich (GB)

Scarborough

 

1966

IAK Yorks Heat 1 (2nd)

Scarborough (GB)

1980

IAK Heat 5 (2nd)

Malton (GB)

SCOTLAND

1978

IAK MINERS (3rd)

Blackpool (GB)

Scunthorpe

 

1971

IAK Heat 5 (1st) l
JSF Heat 5 (4th)

Sheffield (GB)
Offenburg (D)

1982

IAK Heat 5 (3rd)

Scunthorpe (GB)

Sevenoaks

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 9 (3rd)

Paddock Wood (GB)

Sheffield

 

1971

IAK Heat 5 (2nd)

Sheffield (GB)

2004

SIMPLY BEST Heat 7 (1st) l
SIMPLY BEST Final (2nd) l

St. Helier-Jersey (GB)
St. Helier-Jersey (GB)

Sherborne

1981

IAK Heat 1 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (=3rd)
JSF Heat 1 (=3rd)

Sherborne (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Lignano Sabbiadoro (GB)

Shrewsbury

1969

IAK Heat 2 (1st) l  GB
JSF Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF International Final (=1st) l

Shrewsbury (GB)
Edinburgh (GB)
Blackpool (GB)

Skegness

1974

IAK Heat 5 (1st) l
JSF Heat 5 (5th)

Skegness (GB)
Aix-les-Bains (F)

Skegness (The Barker Family)

1985

ANYTHING GOES Heat 1 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

South Shields

1970

IAK Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Heat 1 (7th)

South Shields (GB)
Como (I)

South Wight

1979

IAK Heat 1 (3rd)

Bournemouth (GB)

Southampton

1971

IAK Heat 6 (2nd)

Southampton (GB)

Southampton F.C.

1976

IAK CUP FINAL (2nd)

Bassett, Southampton (GB)

Southend-on-Sea

1977

IAK Heat 6 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (7th)
JSF Heat 6 (5th)

St. Albans (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Antwerpen (B)

Southport

 

1967

IAK Heat 1 (2nd)

Lytham St. Annes (GB)

1974

IAK Heat 1 (1st) l  GB
JSF Heat 1 (6th)

Southport (GB)
Bouillon (B)

St. Albans

 

 

1977

IAK Heat 6 (2nd)

St. Albans (GB)

1979

IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (2nd)
JSF Heat 7 (4th)

Charnock Richard (GB)
St. Albans (GB)

1999

IAK Heat 10 (1st) l
IAK Grand Final (9th)

St. Albans (GB)
St. Albans (GB)

St. Ives

1975

IAK Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Heat 1 (6th)

St. Ives (GB)
Knokke (GB)

Stevenage

1978

IAK Heat 6 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (2nd)
JSF Heat 6 (2nd)

Bletchley (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Arosa (CH)

Stirling

1976

IAK Heat 7 (2nd)

Striling (GB)

Stockport Police Force

1984

ANYTHING GOES Heat 3 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Stoke-on-Trent

1976

IAK Heat 2 (3rd)

Stoke-on-Trent (GB)

Strabane

1980

IAK Heat 4 (2nd)

Portrush (GB)

Sunderland

 

 

1980

IAK Heat 7 (2nd)

Seaburn (GB)

1981

IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (6th)
JSF Heat 7 (=6th)

Charnock Richard (GB)
Sunderland (GB)

1999

IAK Heat 4 (2nd)

Whitley Bay (GB)

Sunderland (Family)

1985

ANYTHING GOES Heat 2 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Sunderland F.C.

1973

IAK CUP FINAL (2nd)

King's Lynn (GB)

Surrey Heath

1977

IAK Heat 5 (2nd)

Camberley (GB)

Swanage

1975

IAK Heat 6 (3rd)

Southsea (GB)

Swansea
Abertawe, 1992-1994

 

 

 

1975

IAK Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF Heat 2 (2nd) l
JSF International Final (6th)

Brynmill-Swansea (GB)
Maastricht (NL)
Ieper (B)

1992

JSF Wales 1 (Team 1) (5th)
JSF Wales 1 (Team 2) (8th)

Swansea (CYM)
Swansea (CYM)

1993

JSF Italy 2 (7th)

Passariano (I)

1994

JSF Malta 2 (=1st)

Msida (M)

Swindon

1993

FIT TO WIN Heat 1 (1st) l
FIT TO WIN Semi Final 1 (2nd)

+ Unknown (GB)
+ Frome (GB)

1999

IAK Heat 3 (1st) l
IAK Grand Final (8th)

Trowbridge (GB)
St. Albans (GB)

T

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Tamworth

 

1976

IAK Heat 2 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (=3rd)
JSF Heat 2 (7th)

Stoke-on-Trent (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Milano (I)

1999

IAK Heat 9 (2nd)

Hinckley (GB)

Taunton

1993

FIT TO WIN Heat ? (?)

+ Unknown (GB)

Tenby

1977

IAK Heat 4 (3rd)

Pembroke (GB)

Tenby (Family)

1985

ANYTHING GOES Heat 6 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Tenterden

1993

FIT TO WIN Heat 5 (1st)

+ Devizes (GB)

Tewkesbury

1971

IAK Heat 3 (1st) l
JSF Heat 3 (2nd)

Tewkesbury (GB)
Rotterdam (NL)

Thamesdown

1974

IAK Heat 4 (2nd)

Farnham (GB)

Thurrock

1976

IAK Heat 5 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (=3rd)
JSF Heat 5 (6th)

Harlow (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Liège (B)

Torbay

1968

IAK Heat 3 (2nd)
IAK Additional Heat (2nd)

Plymouth (GB)
Wimbledon (GB)

Treharris Miners

1984

ANYTHING GOES Heat 5 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Trowbridge

1993

FIT TO WIN Heat 4 (1st)

+ Horsham (GB)

1999

IAK Heat 2 (1st) l
IAK Grand Final (4th)

Trowbridge (GB)
St. Albans (GB)

Tynemouth

1970

IAK Heat 1 (2nd)

South Shields (GB)

W

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

Wakefield

1977

IAK Heat 1 (2nd)

Halifax (GB)

WALES

 

1978

IAK MINERS (=1st)

Blackpool (GB)

1994

XMAS (=1st)

Cardiff (GB)

Wandsworth

1977

IAK Heat 6 (3rd)

St. Albans (GB)

Warminster

1999

IAK Heat 2 (3rd)

Trowbridge (GB)

Warrington

1981

IAK Heat 6 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (7th)
JSF Heat 6 (5th)

Blackpool (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Annecy (F)

Warwick

1974

IAK Heat 2 (1st) l
JSF Heat 2 (2nd)

Warwick (GB)
Zandvoort (NL)

Watford

 

 

1972

IAK Heat 6 (2nd)

Luton (GB)

1980

IAK Heat 3 (2nd)

Kettering (GB)

1999

IAK Heat 10 (3rd)

St. Albans (GB)

Wells

 

1973

IAK Heat 6 (1st) l
JSF Heat 7 (=4th)

Wells (GB)
Heiligenhafen (D)

1993

FIT TO WIN Heat 7 (1st)

+ Andover (GB)

Welwyn Garden City

1981

IAK Heat 4 (3rd)

Luton (GB)

West Dorset

1982

IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (=1st) =GB
JSF Heat 6 (=3rd)

Charnock Richard (GB)
Sherborne (GB)

West Ham United F.C.

1975

IAK CUP FINAL (1st)

Wimbledon (GB)

Westoe Miners

1984

ANYTHING GOES Heat 5 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Weston-super-Mare

 

1993

FIT TO WIN Heat ? (1st)

+ Unknown (GB)

1999

IAK Heat 3 (2nd)

Trowbridge (GB)

Weymouth

1970

IAK Heat 2 (2nd)
IAK Qualification Tiebreak (Lost)

Exmouth (GB)
Ramsgate (GB)

Whitby

1981

IAK Heat 2 (3rd)

Whitby (GB)

Wigan

1977

IAK Heat 2 (3rd)

Oldham (GB)

Willesden Green (Family)

1985

ANYTHING GOES Heat 3 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Winchester

1982

IAK Heat 3 (3rd)

Christchurch (GB)

Winchcombe

1976

IAK Heat 3 (=2nd)

Winchcombe (GB)

Windsor & Maidenhead

1977

IAK Heat 5 (1st) l
IAK CHAMPIONSHIP (5th)
JSF Heat 5 (4th)

Camberley (GB)
Charnock Richard (GB)
Windsor (GB)

Wirksworth

1977

IAK Heat 3 (3rd)

Mansfield (GB)

Wirral

 

1977

IAK Heat 2 (2nd)

Oldham (GB)

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 1 (3rd)

Morecambe (GB)

Woking

1999

IAK Heat 1 (1st) l
IAK Grand Final (2nd) l

Reading (GB)
St. Albans (GB)

Wolverhampton

1978

IAK Heat 4 (3rd)

Wolverhampton (GB)

Wolverhampton (Family)

1985

ANYTHING GOES Heat 6 (?)

Blackpool (GB)

Woodstock

1973

IAK Heat 1 (2nd)

Woodstock (GB)

Worcester

1979

IAK Heat 5 (3rd)

Dudley (GB)

Worthing

 

1967

IAK Heat 4 (1st) l
JSF Heat 5 (3rd)

Brighton (GB)
Straubing (D)

1968

IAK Heat 1 (1st) l
JSF Heat 6 (2nd) l
JSF International Final (4th)

Cheltenham Spa (GB)
Schwäbisch-Hall (D)
Bruxelles/Brussel (B)

Wrexham
Wrecsam, 1991-1994

 

 

 

 

 

1978

IAK Heat 2 (=2nd)

Chester (GB)

1991

JSF Spain 1 (=4th)

Madrid (E)

1992

JSF France 1 (4th)

Alfortville-Paris (F)

1993

JSF Wales 2 (5th)

Rhyl (CYM)

1994

JSF Slovenia (1st) l
JSF International Final (2nd) l

Ljubljana (SLO)
Cardiff (CYM)

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 1 (1st) l
IAK Round 2 Heat 2 (3rd)

Morecambe (GB)
North Greenwich (GB)

Wyre (Fleetwood)
(see also Fleetwood)

 

1974

IAK Heat 1 (2nd)

Southport (GB)

Wyre Forest

 

2000

IAK Round 1 Heat 5 (=2nd)

Evesham (GB)

Y

Team

Year

Competition (Placing)

Venue

'Yellow Team'
(International Project 1987)

1987

GRAND KNOCKOUT (3rd)

Alton Towers (GB)

York

1999

IAK Heat 4 (3rd)

Whitley Bay (GB)

Yr Wyddgrug (Mold)

1992

JSF Portugal 1 (8th)

Lisboa (P)

JSFnetGB Team Database produced as a result of research by
Alan Hayes, David Hamilton, Neil Storer, Christos Moustakas, Philippe Minet,
Sébastien Dias, Ischa Bijl, Paul Leaver and JSFnet Websites